Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Martin Vesty/Max Vesty   G 355 02:53:32 355     50, 55, 49, 39, 46, 60, 43, 59, 54, 42, 53, 38, 35, 47, 52, 57, 44, 37, 32
2nd David Paley/Isaac Paley   G 220 02:33:43 220     32, 44, 56, 45, 36, 52, 46, 39, 60, 55, 31, 50, 37
3rd Keith Knott/Jeremy Knott   G 200 02:36:30 200     32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 57, 49
4th Alan Botham/Ben Botham   G 195 02:42:50 195     32, 37, 44, 56, 41, 45, 36, 52, 46, 39, 49, 50

Generation - 2 hour

Splits

30 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew & Oliver Windrum   G 130 01:56:31 130     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 49
2nd Glaves Family   G 112 02:08:38 125 -13   32, 44, 49, 39, 60, 55, 50
3rd Sarkies family   G 80 01:18:06 80     50, 31, 55, 37, 44, 32

M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Kris Smith   M21 485 03:10:28 505 -20   32, 37, 44, 33, 56, 41, 51, 45, 36, 52, 57, 49, 39, 46, 47, 35, 58, 38, 53, 42, 54, 48, 59, 43, 60, 55, 50
2nd Simon Granger   M21 405 02:59:40 405     50, 55, 60, 43, 48, 59, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 39, 46, 52, 36, 57, 49, 44, 32
3rd Matt Williams   M21 335 02:51:01 335     32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 36, 45, 56, 33
4th Graham Plant   M21 268 03:05:39 275 -7   31, 55, 60, 43, 59, 40, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 34, 57, 49, 50
5th Jonathan Williams   M21 240 03:22:46 360 -120   32, 37, 44, 56, 41, 45, 57, 52, 46, 47, 35, 58, 38, 53, 40, 59, 43, 60, 50
6th Terry Ellis   M21 200 03:17:57 270 -70   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 48, 59, 42, 35, 58, 38, 53, 40, 39, 49
7th Kit Ledger/Nicholas Morrison   M21 174 03:07:31 185 -11   50, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 47, 49

M21 21-39 years - 2 hour

Splits

30 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Paul Appleby   M21 160 01:42:05 160     50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 49, 37, 32

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Tim Evans   M40 455 03:04:03 460 -5   32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 59, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 57, 52, 36, 45, 41, 56, 33
2nd Conrad Ellison   M40 405 03:11:10 430 -25   50, 55, 60, 43, 48, 59, 42, 54, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 39, 49, 46, 52, 57, 45, 56, 33, 32
3rd Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 390 02:59:47 390     32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 39, 46, 52, 57, 51, 45, 56, 33
4th Neil Reed   M40 387 03:02:32 390 -3   50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 36, 45, 56, 57, 49, 37, 32
5th Michael Ogle   M40 365 02:56:13 365     55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 58, 38, 53, 59, 40, 39, 46, 49, 57, 44, 37, 50, 32
6th Chris Fountain   M40 345 02:59:49 345     50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 42, 38, 53, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 51, 44, 32
7th Jake Herbert   M40 343 03:05:04 350 -7   50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 44, 37, 32
8th David Smart   M40 275 02:56:11 275     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 59, 48, 54, 42, 58, 35, 47, 39, 49
9th Declan McGrellis   M40 265 02:45:58 265     32, 44, 56, 45, 41, 51, 57, 49, 39, 46, 60, 55, 31, 50
10th Robert Howlett   M40 260 02:58:14 260     60, 43, 59, 40, 47, 46, 52, 57, 49, 56, 33, 32, 50
11th Stuart Dickens/Andew Dickens   M40 220 02:47:21 220     32, 44, 56, 41, 51, 49, 39, 46, 60, 55, 31, 50
12th Dave Shaw   M40 155 02:50:53 155     32, 44, 51, 45, 56, 33, 37, 50, 55, 31
13th Matt Hough/Jake Hough   M40 155 02:51:11 155     32, 44, 51, 45, 56, 33, 37, 50, 55, 31

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Michael Nayler   M50 410 02:58:37 410     32, 37, 44, 49, 57, 41, 51, 45, 36, 52, 46, 39, 47, 35, 58, 38, 53, 59, 43, 60, 55, 50
2nd Richard Martin   M50 394 03:00:30 395 -1   32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 57, 36, 45, 56, 33, 37
3rd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 380 02:59:46 380     50, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 36, 45, 56, 33, 32
4th Tony Dallimore   M50 365 02:56:45 365     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 59, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 49, 37
5th Jens Strain   M50 349 03:00:25 350 -1   32, 33, 56, 45, 36, 52, 46, 47, 35, 58, 38, 53, 42, 54, 48, 43, 60, 55, 50
6th Michael Connor   M50 335 02:54:26 335     32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 40, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 49, 44
7th Philip Williams   M50 326 03:06:09 335 -9   32, 37, 44, 33, 56, 45, 41, 51, 57, 36, 52, 46, 39, 43, 59, 60, 55, 50
8th Neil Hymer/Barry Watson   M50 270 02:57:35 270     32, 44, 56, 41, 45, 36, 52, 46, 47, 39, 43, 60, 55, 50, 37, 31
9th Christopher Wright   M50 259 03:00:25 260 -1   32, 44, 56, 45, 41, 51, 57, 52, 46, 39, 49, 50, 55, 31
10th Simon McPherson   M50 242 03:02:15 245 -3   32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 54, 42, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49
11th Stephen Robinson   M50 195 02:49:54 195     37, 44, 51, 57, 34, 49, 39, 43, 60, 55, 31, 32
12th Steve Walsh   M50 195 02:59:17 195     32, 44, 49, 34, 57, 45, 56, 33, 37, 60, 55, 31
13th David Humphriss   M50 190 03:14:08 230 -40   32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 57, 41, 56, 33
14th Chris Bale   M50 185 02:04:51 185     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 39, 49, 57, 51, 44
15th Neil Harvatt   M50 180 02:24:37 180     32, 44, 56, 41, 45, 51, 57, 34, 49, 50
16th Michael Brough   M50 171 03:06:33 180 -9   32, 44, 49, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 56, 33

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Dave Evans   M60 356 03:06:17 365 -9   32, 44, 37, 50, 55, 31, 49, 39, 60, 43, 40, 48, 59, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46
2nd David Day   M60 356 03:06:45 365 -9   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 59, 40, 38, 53, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 37, 44, 32
3rd Roger Tyler   M60 345 03:04:46 350 -5   50, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 59, 40, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 44, 32
4th Dennis Jaques   M60 330 02:56:00 330     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 59, 40, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 39, 49, 37
5th David Rose   M60 310 02:59:35 310     31, 55, 60, 43, 40, 59, 54, 42, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 50, 37, 44, 32
6th John Dixon   M60 300 02:59:16 300     32, 37, 44, 33, 56, 45, 41, 51, 57, 36, 52, 46, 47, 40, 43, 60, 50
7th David Horn   M60 280 02:51:39 280     50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 48, 54, 42, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 32
8th John Roelich   M60 255 02:58:17 255     32, 44, 49, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 57, 56, 33
9th Bob Macdonald   M60 186 03:03:36 190 -4   32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 57, 33

W21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Louise Granger   W21 250 02:58:18 250     50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 47, 46, 52, 36, 57, 49, 44, 32
2nd Ali Massey   W21 215 02:39:14 215     50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 36, 45, 56, 33, 32
3rd Jenny Sutton   W21 185 03:10:34 205 -20   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 46, 52, 36, 45, 51, 33
4th Erin Weatherstone   W21 85 01:47:48 85     31, 55, 50, 37, 44, 33, 32

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 363 03:05:16 370 -7   32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 56, 44
2nd Jill Furphy   W40 320 03:10:36 340 -20   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 57, 49
3rd Adele Appleby   W40 150 02:23:31 150     32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 39, 46, 49, 44

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Shirley Robinson   W50 230 02:57:43 230     31, 55, 50, 49, 39, 60, 43, 59, 42, 58, 35, 47, 32
2nd Jill Smith   W50 160 02:45:52 160     32, 44, 49, 39, 46, 52, 34, 60, 55, 31

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 225 02:57:44 225     50, 31, 55, 60, 54, 48, 59, 43, 39, 46, 49, 32
2nd Mary Carrick   W60 195 02:59:48 195     32, 44, 56, 45, 41, 57, 39, 60, 55, 50

X21 42-79 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Paul Leight/Samantha Leight   X21 170 02:47:58 170     32, 50, 49, 39, 46, 47, 60, 55, 31, 44

X21 42-79 years - 2 hour

Splits

30 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Chris & Jo Pearce   X21 135 01:49:00 135     32, 50, 55, 60, 39, 49, 44, 37

X40 80-99 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ian Makinson/Margaret Scott   X40 265 02:53:53 265     32, 37, 44, 56, 45, 36, 34, 57, 52, 46, 39, 43, 60, 55, 50

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 373 03:01:57 375 -2   50, 55, 60, 43, 54, 48, 59, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 52, 36, 57, 49
2nd Stephen Roberts/Karen Clark   X50 325 03:09:40 340 -15   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 40, 59, 48, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 32
3rd Ralph Defty/Christine Defty   X50 319 03:07:10 330 -11   32, 50, 55, 60, 43, 59, 54, 42, 53, 38, 58, 35, 47, 46, 39, 49, 44, 37
4th Lorraine Naylor/Tim Watts   X50 260 02:58:41 260     50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 47, 46, 52, 36, 45, 56, 33, 44, 37, 32

X60 120+ years - 2 hour

Splits

30 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve & Barbara Willis   X60 65 01:07:22 65     31, 55, 50, 37, 32

Y18 M/W 20 - 2 hour

Splits

30 controls, limit 2 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Beth Hanson   Y18 122 02:08:37 135 -13   32, 44, 56, 41, 45, 57, 34, 49
2nd Maria Pereverzina   Y18 115 02:09:01 130 -15   32, 50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 49
3rd Nataha Pereverzina   Y18 70 02:25:04 220 -150   50, 31, 55, 60, 43, 39, 49, 57, 52, 56, 33, 32