A

Splits

100km 950m

Pos Name Age Class Time
1st Andy Conn M40 316:48
2nd Edwyn Oliver-Evans Y18 330:40
3rd Richard Mcguire M21 351:06
4th Andy Massey M40 360:36
5th Mark Ellwood M21 372:05
6th Roger de Faye M60 395:15
7th Ian Dalton M21 402:05
8th Tim Evans M40 402:28
9th Neil Hymer M50 414:52
10th Luke Ellis M21 430:36
11th Kevin Dawson M21 430:39
12th Brendon Smurthwaite M40 431:44
13th Dave Millson M21 445:28
14th Simon Pickering M40 445:31
15th Duncan Mellor M50 467:29
16th Andrew Plummer M50 467:37
17th David Cook M40 479:51
18th Mike McGough M40 479:54
19th Jeff Parker M21 529:18
20th Kev Luxmore M21 529:22
21st David Faulkner M40 529:33
22nd Tony Robbins M40 530:52
23rd Ian Thompson M40 531:08

B

Splits

75km 850m

Pos Name Age Class Time
1st Jeffrey Barber M40 349:17
2nd Angela Brand-Barker W50 365:50
3rd Tony Brand-Barker M50 366:33
4th Adrian Barnes M60 395:03
5th John Elwell M40 399:52
6th Peter Sainsbury M21 544:34

C

Splits

50km 800m

Pos Name Age Class Time
1st Steven Kendall M50 240:47
2nd John Dixon M60 249:42
3rd Sheila Pearce W50 256:28
4th Dennis Jaques M60 256:40
5th Roger Slater M50 269:06
6th Kevin Walker M50 282:41
7th Mike Barnard M50 288:01
8th Philip Asprey M60 288:43
9th Andrew Hume M40 288:52
10th Tony Kingham M60 289:35
11th Alistair Copeland M60 289:56
12th Simon Walker M40 293:20
13th Chris Johnson M21 293:31
14th Kerry Whitehead W21 293:34
15th Katy Stringer W21 293:41
16th Anthony Washington M40 348:29
17th John Wragg M40 348:35
18th Paul Jackson M40 348:38
19th Kris Crossley M21 380:23
20th Russell Hogg M21 380:40
21st Nick Mason M40 380:41
22nd Louise Gossage W21 383:02
23rd Gerald Helm M70 385:19
24th Kris Smith/Erin Weatherstone X21 391:41
25th Anth Dryden M21 393:18
26th Adrian Gossage M40 394:59
27th Matt Hough M40 426:57
28th Siobhan Taylor W21 427:00
29th Philip Ralph M60 427:01
30th Lorraine Naylor W50 427:06

D

Splits

25km 400m

Pos Name Age Class Time
1st Jenny Sutton W21 150:35
2nd Alec Dennison-Suddaby Y18 181:19
3rd Dave Buchan M50 181:22
4th Benjamin Massey Y18 207:21
5th Owen Massey Y18 207:50
6th Fiona Massey W40 208:09
7th Phill Collings M40 233:06
8th Luke Collings Y18 233:07
9th Joseph Collings Y18 233:11