Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Martin Vesty/Max Vesty   G 397 03:08:08 410 -13   54, 40, 43, 51, 59, 38, 44, 37, 56, 46, 42, 53, 60, 49, 35, 47, 50, 58, 55, 41, 39, 33
2nd Adrian Parker/Nathan Parker   G 360 02:51:49 360     48, 54, 43, 51, 59, 37, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 58, 55, 32, 41, 45, 57, 52
3rd Windrum Boys   G 175 02:11:40 175     40, 43, 56, 37, 59, 38, 44, 47, 39, 33, 48
4th Jake Harrison/Mark Harrison   G 160 03:15:57 210 -50   40, 43, 36, 56, 37, 59, 38, 46, 42, 49, 35, 47, 39, 33
5th Windrum Girls   G 95 01:51:48 95     48, 54, 43, 51, 40

M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Rik Thompson   M21 380 03:12:30 410 -30   54, 40, 51, 43, 36, 56, 37, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 53, 60, 35, 47, 50, 58, 55, 32, 39, 33
2nd Danny Chan   M21 345 03:10:27 365 -20   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 41, 39, 33, 36, 50, 47, 35, 60, 53, 49, 42, 56, 43, 54
3rd Matthew Streets   M21 300 03:04:20 305 -5   48, 43, 56, 37, 51, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 60, 53, 35, 47, 39, 33
4th Carl Vincent   M21 235 03:16:39 295 -60   40, 54, 43, 56, 37, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 60, 53, 35, 47, 39, 33
5th Adam Bennett   M21 185 03:20:26 285 -100   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 35, 60, 46, 56, 43
6th Paul Appleby   M21 115 03:15:03 165 -50   40, 51, 59, 37, 44, 58, 55, 41, 33

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Killian Lomas   M40 484 03:00:03 485 -1   40, 43, 51, 31, 59, 37, 46, 42, 49, 53, 60, 35, 44, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 58, 55, 45, 57, 52, 48, 54
2nd Andy Conn   M40 449 03:00:14 450 -1   48, 52, 57, 45, 41, 32, 55, 58, 50, 47, 35, 60, 53, 49, 42, 46, 38, 59, 37, 56, 43, 54, 40
3rd Conrad Ellison   M40 390 02:57:44 390     54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 37, 46, 42, 49, 53, 60, 35, 44, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 41, 52, 48
4th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 350 02:53:51 350     48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 58, 34, 50, 47, 44, 38, 59, 37, 56, 36, 43, 40, 54
5th James Pickering   M40 338 03:01:13 340 -2   54, 43, 51, 59, 37, 56, 46, 42, 49, 53, 60, 58, 32, 55, 39, 33, 48
6th Michael Ogle   M40 315 02:45:25 315     40, 51, 59, 37, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 53, 60, 35, 47, 39, 36, 43, 54, 48
7th Dave Robertson   M40 285 02:59:09 285     40, 54, 43, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 58, 55, 45, 57, 52, 48
8th Simon Coiley/Andrew Salter   M40 285 03:17:15 355 -70   48, 52, 57, 45, 41, 32, 55, 58, 50, 47, 35, 49, 60, 53, 42, 56, 43, 40
9th Robert Howlett   M40 265 03:04:09 270 -5   48, 54, 43, 51, 59, 37, 46, 44, 56, 36, 39, 50, 41, 52
10th Mike McGough   M40 220 03:20:34 320 -100   40, 54, 43, 56, 37, 51, 59, 38, 46, 44, 47, 50, 58, 55, 39, 33, 48
11th Neil Reed   M40 215 03:23:11 345 -130   48, 54, 43, 56, 37, 59, 38, 46, 42, 49, 60, 35, 47, 39, 41, 32, 55, 45, 52
12th Neale Fenny/Gary Poole   M40 163 03:01:02 165 -2   40, 43, 36, 39, 33, 47, 50, 58, 55, 48

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Tim Evans   M50 392 03:02:32 395 -3   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 58, 50, 47, 35, 60, 53, 49, 42, 46, 38, 37, 56, 43, 54
2nd Peter Swanborough   M50 338 03:05:02 345 -7   48, 54, 40, 43, 56, 37, 51, 31, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 60, 53, 35, 47, 39, 33
3rd Neil Hymer   M50 336 03:03:36 340 -4   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 37, 59, 31, 51, 40, 54
4th Simon Carr   M50 316 03:03:27 320 -4   48, 33, 39, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 35, 60, 53, 49, 42, 46, 37, 51, 40
5th Andy Parsons   M50 305 02:56:58 305     40, 54, 43, 51, 59, 37, 56, 44, 46, 42, 49, 60, 35, 47, 39, 33, 48
6th Steven Davidson   M50 305 02:57:33 305     54, 48, 52, 57, 45, 41, 32, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 43, 40
7th Jeff Harris EBOR M50 285 02:53:36 285     48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 58, 50, 47, 44, 37, 56, 43, 54
8th Smon Davis   M50 280 02:48:52 280     52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 47, 50, 39, 36, 43, 51, 40, 54, 48
9th Tony Dallimore   M50 280 02:50:57 280     54, 40, 51, 31, 59, 37, 56, 46, 42, 49, 60, 35, 47, 39, 33, 48
10th Tony Harker   M50 280 02:52:04 280     48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 37, 51, 40
11th Jens Strain   M50 280 02:56:40 280     40, 51, 31, 59, 38, 46, 42, 53, 60, 49, 35, 44, 56, 43, 54
12th Richard Martin   M50 270 02:54:52 270     54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 38, 44, 37, 56, 36, 39, 41, 45, 57, 52
13th Steven Kendall   M50 265 02:50:39 265     52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 34, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 43, 54
14th Christopher Wright   M50 245 02:53:04 245     40, 51, 31, 59, 38, 44, 37, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 33, 48, 54
15th Michael Brough   M50 215 03:04:59 220 -5   48, 54, 43, 51, 59, 37, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 33
16th Neil Harvatt   M50 210 02:22:11 210     48, 54, 51, 37, 44, 47, 50, 39, 36, 56, 43, 40
17th David Paley   M50 195 02:40:37 195     52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 41, 39, 36, 43, 54, 48
18th David Humphriss   M50 190 02:42:03 190     48, 54, 43, 51, 59, 38, 44, 37, 56, 40
19th John Deighton   M50 180 02:48:38 180     54, 43, 56, 46, 60, 35, 47, 39, 33, 48

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 330 02:56:19 330     48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 44, 38, 59, 37, 56, 43, 54, 40
2nd John Dixon   M60 330 02:57:09 330     54, 43, 56, 37, 51, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 49, 60, 35, 47, 50, 39, 33, 52
3rd Steven Wood   M60 310 02:50:32 310     48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 37, 51, 43, 54
4th Dennis Jaques   M60 302 03:03:00 305 -3   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 35, 49, 42, 46, 44, 37, 51, 40
5th Ray Morriss   M60 298 03:05:55 305 -7   40, 51, 59, 37, 38, 44, 46, 42, 53, 60, 35, 47, 50, 57, 41, 39, 43
6th David Day   M60 275 02:51:12 275     48, 54, 40, 43, 51, 37, 59, 38, 46, 44, 56, 36, 47, 50, 39, 33
7th John Skelton   M60 270 02:58:46 270     52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 34, 58, 44, 38, 59, 37, 56, 43, 54
8th David Rose   M60 255 02:59:59 255     40, 54, 43, 56, 37, 59, 38, 44, 46, 42, 53, 60, 35, 39, 33
9th Chris Burden   M60 250 02:50:57 250     54, 48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 44, 37, 56, 43, 40
10th Neil Croasdell   M60 250 02:56:55 250     40, 51, 37, 59, 38, 44, 47, 50, 39, 33, 36, 43, 54, 48, 52
11th John Roelich   M60 227 03:02:50 230 -3   48, 41, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 58, 34, 50, 39, 47, 36
12th David Horn   M60 190 02:26:37 190     40, 54, 48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 50, 39, 33
13th Brian Tucker   M60 190 03:18:28 270 -80   48, 54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 37, 44, 35, 47, 50, 39, 41, 57, 52
14th Douglas Barlow   M60 175 03:17:50 245 -70   51, 59, 37, 44, 46, 42, 53, 60, 49, 35, 47, 39, 48
15th Walter Wright   M75 170 02:45:16 170     40, 54, 43, 56, 37, 44, 38, 59, 51
16th Bob Macdonald   M60 140 03:18:07 220 -80   48, 54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 38, 46, 42, 49, 35, 47, 39

Non Comp

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 210 02:11:10 210     48, 33, 39, 41, 32, 55, 34, 58, 44, 56, 43, 40, 54
2nd Darran Fawcett   M40 150 03:11:14 175 -25   40, 51, 37, 44, 35, 49, 53, 60, 47, 39, 33
3rd Joane Woolley   W40 80 01:54:53 80     40, 31, 59, 37, 51

W21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Helen Smith   W21 120 02:23:27 120     48, 54, 40, 43, 36, 39, 33, 52

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Jill Ellison   W40 321 03:03:28 325 -4   48, 54, 43, 56, 37, 59, 38, 44, 47, 50, 58, 55, 32, 41, 57, 52
2nd Sheila Pearce   W40 317 03:02:35 320 -3   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 37, 51, 43, 54, 40

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ceri Williams   W50 180 02:43:23 180     48, 54, 40, 51, 31, 59, 37, 56, 36, 39, 33
dnf Jill Smith   W50 130   130     48, 52, 57, 41, 32, 50, 39, 33

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 250 02:57:19 250     48, 54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 37, 56, 46, 44, 47, 50, 39, 33
2nd Jean Fitzgerald   W60 160 02:44:09 160     52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 36, 43, 40, 54
3rd Mary Carrick   W60 90 02:38:44 90     40, 43, 36, 50, 39, 33, 48

X21 42-79 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Paul Leight/Samantha Leight   X21 180 02:46:37 180     52, 57, 45, 55, 50, 47, 39, 36, 43, 40
2nd Amy Brown/Matt Hinsley   X21 0 03:30:26 165 -165   48, 54, 43, 36, 39, 33, 47, 50, 34, 58, 32

X40 80-99 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Timothy Bull/Kathryn Jones   X40 295 02:36:10 295     48, 33, 39, 41, 32, 55, 58, 50, 47, 44, 38, 59, 37, 56, 36, 43, 54
2nd Ian Makinson/Margaret Scott   X40 255 02:57:52 255     52, 57, 45, 41, 32, 55, 58, 50, 39, 36, 56, 43, 54

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 333 03:01:12 335 -2   48, 52, 57, 45, 55, 58, 50, 47, 39, 36, 56, 37, 38, 59, 51, 54
2nd Christine Defty/Ralph Defty   X50 265 02:58:57 265     48, 54, 43, 56, 36, 39, 47, 50, 55, 58, 44, 37, 51, 40

X60 120+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sandra Appleton/Frank Appleton   X60 80 01:52:52 80     40, 54, 48, 52

Y18 M/W 20-

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Martin   Y18 270 02:57:53 270     54, 43, 51, 31, 59, 38, 44, 37, 56, 36, 39, 41, 45, 57, 52
2nd Scott Woolley   Y18 260 02:50:52 260     48, 33, 41, 32, 55, 58, 34, 50, 47, 35, 49, 42, 46, 56, 43, 40
3rd Chris Parsons   Y18 250 03:09:03 265 -15   48, 54, 40, 43, 36, 39, 50, 58, 35, 53, 60, 49, 47, 52
4th Isaac Paley   Y18 195 02:40:44 195     52, 57, 45, 55, 32, 41, 39, 36, 43, 54, 48
5th Zac Hudd   Y18 185 02:46:50 185     40, 43, 36, 39, 47, 50, 34, 58, 44, 38, 37, 31, 51