Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Alan Botham/Ben Botham   G 175 03:57:05 175     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 58, 52, 57, 41, F1
2nd Adrian Parker/Luke Parker   G 165 04:21:29 275 -110   S1, 34, 35, 42, 48, 53, 59, 58, 44, 50, 60, 46, 37, 51, 41, 39, F1

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ben Martin   M21 367 04:02:39 370 -3   S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 38, 52, 44, 50, 47, 45, 55, 54, 49, 59, 53, 48, 43, 40, 33, F1
2nd Jeff Powell Davies   M21 330 03:59:37 330     S1, 41, 51, 56, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 58, 59, 53, 48, 42, 35, 39, F1
3rd Scott Smith   M21 308 04:01:56 310 -2   S1, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 52, 58, 53, 48, F1
4th Rik Thompson   M21 300 04:20:46 400 -100   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 60, 46, 37, 57, 52, 38, F1
5th Chris Hollingbery   M21 285 03:48:45 285     S1, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 52, 38, 35, 39, F1
6th Martin Edwards   M21 285 03:57:55 285     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 42, 35, 38, 52, 57, 37, 56, 41, 39, F1
7th Simon Granger   M21 270 04:11:45 295 -25   S1, 41, 56, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 47, 44, 48, 42, 39, F1
8th Ben Joynson   M21 245 03:50:14 245     S1, 31, 36, 56, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 52, 57, 51, 41, 35, 34, F1
9th Andy Parsons/Chris Parsons   M21 230 04:16:26 290 -60   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 52, 38, F1
10th Jonathan Williams   M21 220 03:54:28 220     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 44, 52, 57, 41, F1
dnf Christopher Dodd   M21 305   305     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 41, 33, 40, 43, 48, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Philip Upton   M40 336 04:03:42 340 -4   S1, 34, 35, 39, 42, 48, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 60, 46, 37, 41, F1
2nd Andy Conn   M40 335 04:22:24 455 -120   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 60, 46, 37, 56, 51, 57, 52, 38, F1
3rd Andy Hilder   M40 330 03:55:43 330     S1, 34, 35, 39, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 57, 41, F1
4th Phill Collings   M40 295 03:55:09 295     S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 57, 52, 38, 58, 59, 53, 48, 42, 39, 35, 34, F1
5th David Cowgill   M40 295 04:16:22 355 -60   S1, 34, 35, 39, 42, 48, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 38, 51, 41, F1
6th Jeff Mew   M40 271 04:03:56 275 -4   S1, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 44, 50, 60, 46, 37, 57, 52, 38, 35, 39, F1
7th Ian Wilson   M40 255 03:55:58 255     S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 35, 34, 39, F1
8th Nigel Clarkson   M40 248 04:01:06 250 -2   S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 37, 57, 52, 38, 35, 39, 42, 48, 43, 40, 33, 34, F1
9th Shaun Joughin   M40 225 03:43:35 225     S1, 41, 56, 51, 57, 52, 58, 53, 48, 42, 39, F1
10th James Pickering   M40 205 04:19:05 295 -90   S1, 34, 35, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 44, 52, 38, 39, F1
11th Carl Vincent   M40 195 04:12:53 225 -30   S1, 34, 35, 38, 52, 57, 51, 56, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, F1
12th Neale Fenny/Gary Poole.   M40 85 03:31:23 85     S1, 35, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 39, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Phil Webster   M50 353 04:01:32 355 -2   S1, 35, 38, 52, 58, 53, 48, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 50, 60, 46, 37, 56, 41, F1
2nd Michael Nayler   M50 314 04:00:21 315 -1   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 38, 34, F1
3rd Simon Carr   M50 305 03:58:05 305     S1, 41, 56, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 58, 48, 42, 39, F1
4th Neil Reed   M50 295 03:57:52 295     S1, 35, 39, 48, 53, 59, 49, 58, 44, 52, 57, 51, 41, 56, 36, 31, F1
5th Peter Smith   M50 294 04:00:48 295 -1   S1, 31, 32, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 38, F1
6th Richard Martin   M50 280 03:53:27 280     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 41, 57, 52, 58, 59, 53, 48, 43, 40, 33, 34, F1
7th Peter Swanborough   M50 270 03:54:26 270     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 52, 57, 37, 56, 51, 41, F1
8th Chris Swift   M50 256 04:03:56 260 -4   S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 39, F1
9th Jeff Harris   M50 195 04:10:36 215 -20   S1, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 44, 52, 57, 56, 41, F1
10th Michael Connor   M50 185 03:57:14 185     S1, 35, 38, 39, 42, 48, 58, 57, 41, 52, 53, F1
11th Paul Dobson   M50 185 04:18:46 265 -80   S1, 34, 42, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 50, 44, 52, 38, 35, 39, F1
12th Jens Strain   M50 170 03:42:58 170     S1, 35, 42, 48, 53, 58, 52, 38, 51, 41, F1
13th Philip Williams   M50 140 04:22:30 260 -120   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 44, 52, 38, F1
14th Tony Harker   M50 135 03:26:25 135     S1, 38, 52, 42, 48, 53, 58, 39, F1
15th Michael Brough   M50 110 03:20:00 110     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 38, 35, 42, 39, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ray Morriss   M60 331 04:03:49 335 -4   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 38, 35, 34, F1
2nd Roger de Faye   M60 323 04:05:51 330 -7   S1, 41, 56, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 58, 53, 48, 42, 39, F1
3rd Henry Syska   M60 310 03:55:32 310     S1, 34, 35, 42, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 60, 46, 37, 41, 39, F1
4th Steven Wood   M60 290 03:53:47 290     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 47, 50, 44, 52, 38, 35, 34, F1
5th Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 269 04:00:08 270 -1   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 52, 57, 56, 51, 41, 39, F1
6th John Dixon   M60 265 03:53:26 265     S1, 41, 56, 51, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 52, 38, 35, 39, 42, 34, F1
7th John Skelton   M60 255 03:58:56 255     S1, 41, 56, 51, 38, 52, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 42, 39, F1
8th Alistair Copeland   M60 245 03:56:09 245     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 38, 52, 58, 59, 53, 48, 42, 35, 34, 39, F1
9th Dennis Jaques   M60 213 04:05:24 220 -7   S1, 34, 35, 38, 52, 58, 59, 53, 48, 42, 43, 40, 33, 31, 32, 41, F1
10th John Burkinshaw   M60 210 03:59:27 210     S1, 34, 42, 48, 53, 58, 52, 57, 56, 41, 35, 39, F1
11th David Williamson   M60 205 03:46:26 205     S1, 34, 35, 38, 52, 44, 58, 53, 59, 48, 42, 39, 41, F1
12th Graham Townsend   M60 200 03:33:23 200     S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 52, 38, 35, 39, 34, F1
13th Steve Watson   M60 165 03:40:57 165     S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 51, 57, 52, 38, 35, 39, 34, 33, F1
14th John Johnston   M60 165 03:41:05 165     S1, 32, 31, 36, 56, 51, 57, 52, 38, 35, 39, 34, 33, F1
15th Tony Dallimore   M60 115 04:27:24 285 -170   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 42, 58, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 45, 44, 52, 38, F1
16th Douglas Barlow   M60 50 04:25:46 200 -150   S1, 35, 39, 42, 48, 53, 59, 49, 54, 55, 44, 38, F1

T21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Annan/Julia Hargreaves   T21 230 03:56:25 230     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, 44, 52, 38, F1

W21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Jenny Sutton   W21 150 03:55:46 150     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 37, 57, 52, 44, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 270 04:04:40 275 -5   S1, 34, 35, 38, 52, 42, 48, 53, 58, 44, 50, 60, 46, 37, 56, 41, F1
2nd Sue Austin/Alex Davies   W40 165 03:50:38 165     S1, 32, 51, 56, 37, 57, 52, 48, 35, 34, 39, F1
3rd Zoe Cowgill   W40 120 04:04:09 125 -5   S1, 34, 35, 41, 56, 51, 38, 52, 39, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Clare de Faye   W50 150 03:45:48 150     S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 42, F1
2nd Anne Burbidge   W50 140 03:52:17 140     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 41, 35, 42, 48, 34, 39, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 206 04:03:42 210 -4   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 59, 58, 52, 38, 51, 41, F1

X21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Kris Smith/Erin Weatherstone   X21 70 02:48:14 70     S1, 34, 33, 40, 43, 48, 35, 39, F1

X40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ruth Greenwood/Graeme Murray   X40 180 04:09:18 195 -15   S1, 31, 36, 56, 41, 51, 57, 37, 46, 60, 50, F1
2nd Christine Jennings/Paul Jennings   X40 150 03:48:08 150     S1, 34, 35, 42, 48, 53, 59, 52, 38, 31, 39, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Christine Defty/Ralph Defty   X50 170 04:15:36 220 -50   S1, 33, 40, 43, 48, 53, 58, 44, 52, 57, 56, 36, 31, F1

Y18

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Martin   Y18 280 03:53:21 280     S1, 31, 36, 56, 51, 41, 57, 52, 58, 59, 53, 48, 43, 40, 33, 34, F1