Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Adrian Parker/Luke Parker   G 388 03:05:30 395 -7   S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 45, 58, 55, 46, F1
2nd Chris Partington/Roy Partington   G 255 02:45:16 255     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 38, 58, 32, 55, 46, F1
3rd Brendon Smurthwaite/Evan Smurthwaite   G 160 02:44:08 160     S1, 53, 48, 31, 42, 51, 40, 39, 56, 46, F1
4th Ben Botham/Alan Botham   G 155 02:45:31 155     S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 39, 46, F1

M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Martin Vesty / Max Vesty   M21 430 02:54:41 430     S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 32, 58, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 49, 45, 55, 46, F1
2nd Kris Smith   M21 414 03:07:57 425 -11   S1, 50, 57, 53, 31, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 36, 60, 49, 46, F1
3rd Andy Parsons / Chris Parsons   M21 390 03:04:58 395 -5   S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 49, 45, 58, 55, 46, F1
4th Christopher Dodd   M21 380 02:56:27 380     S1, 39, 53, 57, 48, 31, 32, 58, 41, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 49, 45, 55, 46, F1
5th Ben Martin   M21 355 02:41:17 355     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 31, 39, 56, 35, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 55, 46, F1
6th Matthew Streets   M21 305 02:45:09 305     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 55, 46, F1
7th Drew Stephenson   M21 260 02:44:12 260     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 32, 31, 53, 39, 35, 55, 46, F1

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 484 03:00:24 485 -1   S1, 50, 53, 57, 42, 51, 40, 41, 38, 47, 37, 43, 33, 54, 59, 52, 36, 44, 49, 60, 55, 45, 58, 32, 35, 56, 46, F1
2nd Mark Rowley   M40 451 03:06:17 460 -9   S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 45, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 36, 60, 49, 55, 46, F1
3rd Conrad Ellison   M40 435 02:47:43 435     S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 33, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 49, 45, 41, 58, 55, 46, F1
4th Phill Collings   M40 400 03:04:59 405 -5   S1, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 45, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 49, 60, 46, F1
5th Alan Hartley   M40 360 02:49:48 360     S1, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 34, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
6th Andy Conn   M40 345 02:33:27 345     S1, 56, 39, 53, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 46, F1
7th Simon Walters   M40 345 02:57:30 345     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 31, 53, 39, 56, 46, 55, 45, 49, 60, F1
8th Guy Dixon   M40 335 02:57:54 335     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 49, 45, 58, 32, 35, 46, F1
9th Carl Vincent   M40 331 03:06:19 340 -9   S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 45, 55, 46, F1
10th Iain Tebbutt   M40 330 02:50:58 330     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 38, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
11th Mark McPhillips   M40 325 02:52:32 325     S1, 50, 53, 39, 31, 41, 58, 45, 49, 60, 36, 44, 52, 59, 54, 34, 55, 46, F1
12th Michael Ogle   M40 267 03:03:00 270 -3   S1, 50, 57, 53, 31, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 33, 54, 38, 45, 55, 46, F1
13th Dave Robertson   M40 260 02:44:07 260     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 32, 31, 53, 39, 35, 55, 46, F1
14th Mark Salmon   M40 160 02:38:35 160     S1, 50, 57, 53, 31, 48, 42, 51, 46, F1

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Tim Evans   M50 450 03:09:30 465 -15   S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 49, 60, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
2nd Graham Fielding   M50 408 03:05:25 415 -7   S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 41, 31, 39, 56, 35, 32, 58, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 36, 46, F1
3rd John Rawden   M50 395 02:56:16 395     S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 34, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
4th Peter Swanborough   M50 388 03:05:33 395 -7   S1, 50, 57, 48, 53, 31, 41, 40, 51, 42, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 36, 44, 52, 59, 34, 55, 46, F1
5th Andy Collinson   M50 325 02:57:56 325     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 31, 53, 56, 39, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 46, F1
6th Ralph Defty   M50 320 02:44:43 320     S1, 50, 57, 48, 53, 56, 39, 31, 51, 42, 40, 41, 32, 58, 45, 49, 55, 46, F1
7th Stephen Langron   M50 320 02:51:13 320     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 31, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 38, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
8th Steven Kendall   M50 310 02:51:09 310     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 51, 42, 40, 38, 33, 43, 54, 34, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
9th Neil Hymer   M50 300 02:52:36 300     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 45, 49, 60, 55, 46, F1
10th Jeff Harris   M50 290 02:41:52 290     S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 38, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
11th Simon McPherson   M50 280 02:52:37 280     S1, 50, 57, 48, 53, 39, 31, 42, 51, 40, 47, 38, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
12th David Humphriss   M50 245 02:54:28 245     S1, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 46, F1
13th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 185 01:36:47 185     S1, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 45, 55, 46, F1

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st John Dixon   M60 383 03:01:47 385 -2   S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 44, 49, 60, 46, F1
2nd Dennis Jaques   M60 375 02:56:39 375     S1, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 49, 60, 45, 58, 55, 46, F1
3rd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 350 02:49:38 350     S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 38, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
4th John Butler   M60 340 02:58:43 340     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 44, 49, 45, 55, 46, F1
5th Tony Dallimore   M60 330 02:51:08 330     S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 34, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
6th John Skelton   M60 305 02:52:47 305     S1, 53, 57, 48, 51, 42, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 34, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
7th Brian Kelleher   M60 270 02:57:49 270     S1, 50, 57, 48, 53, 39, 56, 35, 32, 58, 41, 49, 45, 55, 46, F1
8th Alistair Copeland   M60 261 03:03:37 265 -4   S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 45, 55, 46, F1
9th David Horn   M60 260 02:51:57 260     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 38, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
10th Mike Barnard   M60 260 02:53:22 260     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 58, 45, 49, 60, 36, 44, 46, F1
11th Paul Marr   M60 135 02:26:13 135     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, F1

Non Comp

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 300 02:13:39 300     S1, 50, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 31, 42, 51, 40, 41, 32, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
2nd Jens Strain   M50 265 02:57:51 265     S1, 53, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 52, 44, 45, 55, 46, F1

W21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 390 03:04:30 395 -5   S1, 56, 39, 53, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 33, 54, 52, 44, 49, 45, 58, 55, 46, F1
2nd Sue Booth   W40 342 03:02:37 345 -3   S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 41, 32, 58, 45, 49, 60, 55, 46, 50, F1
3rd Jill Ellison   W40 280 02:58:52 280     S1, 56, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 38, 54, 34, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Charlotte Somers Cocks   W50 394 03:07:29 405 -11   S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 59, 52, 36, 44, 49, 45, 41, 58, 32, 35, 46, F1
2nd Angela Brand-Barker   W50 340 02:51:42 340     S1, 56, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 40, 41, 58, 38, 47, 37, 43, 54, 34, 45, 55, 46, F1
3rd Helen Bagley   W50 255 02:52:28 255     S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 255 02:39:41 255     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 31, 42, 51, 40, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
2nd Mary Carrick   W60 196 03:06:50 205 -9   S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 32, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1

X21 42-79 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Martin Naylor/Sarah Naylor   X21 215 02:48:43 215     S1, 50, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 32, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1

X40 80-99 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ruth Greenwood/Graeme Murray   X40 310 03:04:40 315 -5   S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 33, 54, 52, 44, 49, 45, 55, 46, F1

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Foster/Andrea Foster   X50 355 02:49:24 355     S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 33, 38, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1
2nd Alison Whittle/Andy Whittle   X50 210 02:42:34 210     S1, 50, 57, 53, 48, 31, 42, 51, 40, 45, 55, 46, F1

X60 120+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Clark/Steve Roberts   X60 325 02:58:20 325     S1, 50, 53, 57, 48, 42, 51, 40, 47, 37, 43, 54, 33, 41, 58, 45, 55, 46, F1

Youth

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Euan Tebbutt   Y18 215 03:18:58 295 -80   S1, 56, 39, 53, 57, 48, 42, 60, 40, 41, 58, 45, 49, 44, 36, 46, F1