M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Christopher Dodd   M21 205 04:09:55 220 -15   S1, 75, 84, 71, 77, 91, 98, 89, 95, 88, 72, 93, 85, 87, F1
2nd Ben Martin   M21 178 04:05:27 185 -7   S1, 80, 99, 83, 94, 82, 71, 77, 98, 93, 87, F1
3rd Rik Thompson   M21 155 04:25:40 305 -150   S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 89, 95, 81, 88, 96, 76, 97, 92, 72, F1

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 339 04:01:00 340 -1   S1, 87, 85, 93, 86, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 81, 95, 89, 98, 77, 82, 94, F1
2nd Conrad Ellison   M40 250 03:58:02 250     S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 95, 89, 99, 80, 74, 85, 87, F1
3rd Simon Walker   M40 250 04:10:17 270 -20   S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 89, 95, 81, 78, 99, 80, 85, 87, F1
4th Alan Hartley   M40 245 03:53:11 245     S1, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 89, 95, 81, 78, 99, 83, 73, 87, F1
5th Mark Rowley   M40 240 04:09:42 255 -15   S1, 87, 85, 74, 80, 73, 83, 99, 78, 93, 86, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, F1
6th Nigel Clarkson   M40 211 04:06:38 220 -9   S1, 87, 74, 85, 93, 100, 86, 72, 92, 76, 88, 95, 89, F1
7th Jeff Mew   M40 190 04:17:42 260 -70   S1, 87, 80, 74, 85, 93, 86, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 78, 99, 73, F1
8th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 185 03:59:17 185     S1, 80, 99, 83, 90, 89, 95, 81, 88, 72, 93, F1
9th Carl Vincent   M40 180 04:15:43 230 -50   S1, 87, 80, 99, 78, 88, 81, 95, 89, 98, 91, 94, F1
10th Andy Conn   M40 100 02:28:21 100     S1, 75, 84, 71, 91, 98, 83, 73, F1

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Graham Fielding   M50 260 03:54:29 260     S1, 87, 80, 100, 93, 86, 79, 97, 92, 76, 88, 78, 99, 83, 73, F1
2nd Philip Upton   M50 245 03:59:36 245     S1, 87, 85, 93, 86, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 95, 89, 98, F1
3rd Simon Carr   M50 215 03:56:31 215     S1, 87, 85, 100, 93, 86, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 81, F1
4th John Rawden   M50 200 03:53:50 200     S1, 80, 99, 83, 91, 98, 95, 89, 90, 94, F1
5th Michael Nayler   M50 190 03:56:32 190     S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 95, 99, 80, F1
6th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 155 03:51:32 155     S1, 87, 85, 99, 78, 81, 95, 89, 83, 73, F1
7th Simon McPherson   M50 90 04:19:10 180 -90   S1, 87, 80, 99, 83, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, F1
8th Darren Neylon   M50 80 03:27:38 80     S1, 75, 84, 71, 91, 98, F1

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steven Wood   M60 225 03:49:19 225     S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, 95, 89, 83, 99, 80, F1
2nd John Dixon   M60 204 04:07:04 215 -11   S1, 87, 80, 74, 85, 93, 100, 79, 86, 72, 88, 78, 99, 83, F1
3rd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 177 04:02:04 180 -3   S1, 87, 85, 93, 86, 100, 99, 83, 94, F1
4th Dennis Jaques   M60 160 03:59:12 160     S1, 80, 99, 83, 94, 82, 77, 91, 98, F1
5th John Butler   M60 158 04:01:34 160 -2   S1, 87, 74, 85, 100, 86, 93, 72, 88, 90, F1
6th John Skelton   M60 154 04:07:27 165 -11   S1, 87, 85, 100, 86, 93, 72, 88, 81, 83, F1

Non Comp

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 205 03:32:30 205     S1, 87, 85, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 78, 99, 80, F1

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 206 04:06:20 215 -9   S1, 87, 74, 85, 100, 86, 93, 99, 98, 94, 82, F1
2nd Jill Ellison   W40 125 03:45:07 125     S1, 87, 74, 85, 100, 86, 93, 80, F1

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker   W50 225 03:57:00 225     S1, 87, 85, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, 88, 78, 99, 80, 84, 75, F1
2nd Charlotte Somers Cocks   W50 207 04:08:20 220 -13   S1, 87, 74, 85, 93, 100, 86, 72, 88, 95, 89, 81, 90, F1
3rd Liz Potterton   W50 130 03:56:35 130     S1, 75, 84, 94, 82, 98, 90, 83, 73, F1
4th Anne Burbidge   W50 106 04:06:38 115 -9   S1, 94, 98, 89, 95, 81, F1
5th Helen Bagley   W50 60 03:23:31 60     S1, 94, 82, 83, 73, F1

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Mary Carrick   W60 60 03:47:08 60     S1, 80, 99, 90, F1
2nd Karen Blackburn   W60 60 04:17:56 130 -70   S1, 75, 84, 94, 98, 83, 73, 80, 74, 87, F1

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 175 04:10:02 195 -20   S1, 87, 80, 74, 85, 93, 86, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, F1
2nd Alison Whittle/Andy Whittle   X50 115 03:45:06 115     S1, 80, 99, 83, 94, 82, 84, 75, F1
3rd Ralph Defty/Christine Defty   X50 100 04:18:42 180 -80   S1, 87, 85, 93, 86, 100, 79, 97, 92, 72, F1

X60 120+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Clark/Steve Roberts   X60 75 02:33:05 75     S1, 87, 74, 85, 93, 80, F1