Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Adrian Parker/Luke Parker   G 383 03:05:43 390 -7   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 48, 32, 42, 52, 56, 45, 31, F1
2nd Terry Ellis/Louie Ellis   G 0 03:31:56 190 -190   S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 48, 32, 56, 35, 45, F1

M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ian Nixon   M21 471 03:06:21 480 -9   S1, 36, 46, 51, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 33, 57, 38, 48, 60, 43, 32, 56, 42, 37, 53, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1
2nd Rik Thompson   M21 460 02:52:46 460     S1, 56, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 38, 42, 52, 53, 41, 35, 36, F1
3rd Martin Vesty/Max Vesty   M21 430 02:57:57 430     S1, 45, 52, 56, 46, 51, 43, 60, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 48, 38, 53, 41, 35, 36, F1
4th Ben Martin   M21 330 02:50:56 330     S1, 46, 56, 52, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 49, 39, 58, 50, 54, 34, 47, 51, 36, 31, F1
5th Sam Hollis   M21 260 03:18:55 340 -80   S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 38, 42, 52, 56, 35, 36, F1
6th David Gault   M50 35 02:58:39 35     S1, 36, 31, 45, 35, F1

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 525 02:53:16 525     S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 49, 33, 57, 38, 48, 60, 43, 32, 51, 46, 56, 42, 37, 53, 41, 52, 35, 45, 31, F1
2nd Conrad Ellison   M40 485 02:57:28 485     S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 33, 57, 38, 42, 56, 52, 41, 53, 35, 36, F1
3rd Mark Rowley   M40 450 03:04:25 455 -5   S1, 36, 46, 51, 43, 60, 48, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 33, 49, 57, 38, 42, 52, 56, 41, 45, 31, F1
4th David Cowgill   M40 421 03:06:34 430 -9   S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 48, 60, 43, 32, 38, 42, 53, 41, 52, 56, 46, F1
5th Phill Collings   M40 414 03:00:42 415 -1   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 48, 38, 42, 56, 36, F1
6th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 380 02:58:30 380     S1, 46, 56, 42, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 43, 60, 55, 49, 39, 58, 50, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
7th Ian Wilson/Darran Gale   M40 369 03:07:04 380 -11   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 38, 48, 32, 42, 52, 35, 36, F1
8th Michael Ogle   M40 355 02:57:42 355     S1, 36, 51, 46, 43, 60, 50, 54, 34, 47, 32, 48, 55, 49, 33, 57, 38, 42, 52, 56, F1
9th Andy Hilder   M40 345 03:09:59 360 -15   S1, 36, 51, 46, 47, 60, 48, 43, 54, 40, 59, 44, 50, 58, 39, 49, 55, 32, 56, F1
10th Dave Millson   M40 330 03:04:07 335 -5   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 55, 39, 49, 33, 57, 38, 37, 53, 41, 52, 56, F1
11th James Pickering   M40 320 02:47:00 320     S1, 35, 52, 56, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 48, 60, 54, 34, 47, 43, 32, 46, 51, 36, F1
12th Richard Harrison   M40 270 02:58:33 270     S1, 45, 53, 52, 56, 46, 42, 38, 48, 60, 50, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
13th Simon Walker   M40 265 02:44:31 265     S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 40, 50, 60, 43, 32, 48, 38, 42, 46, 51, 56, 35, F1
14th Martyn Broadest   M40 260 02:50:51 260     S1, 47, 34, 54, 50, 44, 58, 39, 55, 48, 32, 42, 56, 46, 45, 31, F1

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Tim Evans   M50 463 03:05:24 470 -7   S1, 46, 56, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 49, 33, 57, 38, 42, 52, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1
2nd Michael Nayler   M50 420 02:58:27 420     S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 48, 60, 43, 32, 42, 56, 35, 36, F1
3rd Richard Martin   M50 407 03:08:53 420 -13   S1, 46, 51, 56, 42, 32, 48, 43, 60, 50, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 33, 57, 38, 37, 53, 35, 36, F1
4th John Galway   M50 385 03:15:52 435 -50   S1, 36, 51, 46, 56, 42, 32, 48, 60, 43, 47, 34, 54, 40, 50, 58, 39, 49, 33, 55, 57, 38, 37, 53, 41, 35, F1
5th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 380 02:53:56 380     S1, 36, 51, 46, 56, 42, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 55, 39, 58, 50, 54, 60, 43, 47, F1
6th John Rawden   M50 380 02:57:44 380     S1, 46, 56, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 57, 33, 55, 49, 39, 58, 50, 54, 48, 60, 47, 36, F1
7th Robert Howlett   M50 370 02:51:56 370     S1, 46, 56, 52, 35, 41, 53, 37, 42, 38, 57, 33, 49, 39, 58, 55, 48, 43, 60, 47, 36, F1
8th Peter Swanborough   M50 345 02:57:52 345     S1, 56, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 50, 60, 43, 48, 38, 42, 52, 41, 35, 36, F1
9th David Paley   M50 340 02:58:33 340     S1, 46, 56, 42, 38, 48, 43, 60, 50, 40, 59, 54, 34, 47, 51, 52, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1
10th Philip Upton   M50 340 03:16:45 400 -60   S1, 46, 56, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 48, 60, 43, 32, 42, 52, 35, F1
11th Philip Williams   M50 330 02:43:47 330     S1, 46, 51, 56, 42, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 57, 33, 55, 48, 60, 43, 47, 36, F1
12th Andy Collinson   M50 328 03:05:48 335 -7   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 55, 39, 49, 33, 57, 38, 37, 53, 41, 52, 56, F1
13th Steven Kendall   M50 320 02:40:33 320     S1, 46, 51, 56, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 49, 39, 58, 48, 60, 43, 32, 47, 36, F1
14th Neil Reed   M50 320 02:59:05 320     S1, 35, 41, 53, 52, 56, 42, 38, 48, 55, 39, 58, 50, 54, 60, 32, 46, 36, F1
15th Tony Harker   M50 315 03:10:30 335 -20   S1, 35, 41, 56, 46, 42, 38, 48, 55, 39, 58, 44, 59, 40, 54, 60, 43, 47, 36, F1
16th Michael Connor   M50 300 02:53:54 300     S1, 46, 56, 42, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 55, 43, 60, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
17th Stephen Langron   M50 285 02:47:09 285     S1, 46, 51, 56, 52, 32, 42, 38, 55, 48, 43, 60, 54, 34, 47, 36, 31, F1
18th Darren Neylon   M50 284 03:00:28 285 -1   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 54, 50, 48, 55, 32, 42, 52, 56, 36, F1
19th John Deighton   M50 265 02:44:35 265     S1, 46, 56, 42, 38, 48, 50, 40, 59, 54, 60, 43, 32, 51, 36, F1
20th Michael Brough   M50 249 03:00:33 250 -1   S1, 46, 56, 52, 42, 38, 32, 48, 54, 50, 60, 43, 51, 36, F1
21st Simon McPherson   M50 239 03:07:46 250 -11   S1, 35, 41, 52, 56, 46, 32, 48, 60, 54, 40, 59, 44, 45, 31, F1

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Adrian Baskerville   M60 400 02:57:37 400     S1, 46, 56, 51, 43, 60, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 55, 48, 32, 42, 38, 37, 53, 41, 35, 36, F1
2nd Dennis Jaques   M60 373 03:05:57 380 -7   S1, 46, 56, 32, 48, 43, 60, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 38, 52, 35, F1
3rd Roger de Faye   M60 372 03:02:50 375 -3   S1, 35, 41, 53, 52, 56, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 49, 39, 58, 44, 50, 48, 60, 43, 46, 36, F1
4th Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 353 03:01:25 355 -2   S1, 46, 51, 43, 60, 54, 50, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 48, 32, 42, 56, 35, 36, F1
5th David Day   M60 320 02:49:19 320     S1, 51, 46, 56, 42, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 43, 60, 50, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
6th John Skelton   M60 300 02:54:55 300     S1, 46, 56, 52, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 32, 48, 60, 50, 54, 34, 47, 36, 31, F1
7th Steven Wood   M60 295 03:12:33 325 -30   S1, 46, 56, 51, 32, 48, 60, 43, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 36, F1
8th Peter Crosby   M60 290 02:48:06 290     S1, 36, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 48, 60, 43, 32, 46, 56, 42, 52, 35, 45, 31, F1
9th Ray Morriss   M60 285 03:04:30 290 -5   S1, 35, 41, 53, 37, 52, 56, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 39, 58, 48, 32, 46, 36, F1
10th Tony Dallimore   M60 275 02:55:58 275     S1, 45, 35, 52, 56, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 39, 48, 60, 43, 32, 51, 36, F1
11th John Dixon   M60 270 02:58:43 270     S1, 45, 35, 41, 53, 37, 38, 42, 52, 56, 46, 51, 43, 60, 47, 36, F1
12th Paul Marr   M60 241 03:03:04 245 -4   S1, 35, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 43, 60, 54, 50, 42, 46, 51, 36, F1

Non Comp

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 385 02:52:02 385     S1, 35, 41, 53, 37, 38, 42, 52, 56, 46, 51, 32, 43, 60, 48, 50, 44, 59, 40, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1

W21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Katy Cawthorn   W21 265 02:44:46 265     S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 40, 50, 60, 43, 32, 48, 38, 42, 46, 51, 56, 35, F1
2nd Jenny Sutton   W21 238 03:05:24 245 -7   S1, 35, 41, 52, 56, 46, 51, 42, 38, 48, 32, 43, 60, 47, 36, F1
3rd Helen Buss   W21 140 03:19:29 230 -90   S1, 46, 56, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 60, 43, 47, 36, F1

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 399 03:07:19 410 -11   S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 48, 60, 32, 56, 52, 36, F1
2nd Sue Booth   W40 366 03:03:48 370 -4   S1, 36, 51, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 50, 60, 43, 48, 55, 32, 42, 46, 56, 52, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1
3rd Jill Ellison   W40 346 03:03:55 350 -4   S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 60, 43, 48, 55, 33, 57, 38, 42, 56, 52, 41, 35, 36, F1
4th Zoe Cowgill   W40 214 03:07:46 225 -11   S1, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 48, 32, 46, 36, F1

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Helen Bagley   W50 245 02:43:26 245     S1, 46, 42, 56, 52, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 43, 60, 47, 36, F1
2nd Ceri Williams   W50 225 02:51:34 225     S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, 50, 60, 43, 48, 32, 46, F1

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 305 02:56:02 305     S1, 46, 56, 52, 42, 38, 57, 33, 55, 49, 48, 43, 60, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
2nd Clare de Faye   W60 264 03:00:05 265 -1   S1, 46, 51, 56, 42, 32, 48, 55, 33, 57, 49, 39, 58, 47, 36, F1

X21 42-79 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Martin Naylor/Sarah Naylor   X21 229 03:00:10 230 -1   S1, 36, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 60, 48, 32, 56, 45, 31, F1
2nd Brittany Scowcroft/Peter Scowcroft   X21 205 02:59:30 205     S1, 35, 41, 53, 37, 38, 48, 60, 43, 32, 42, 52, 56, F1

X40 80-99 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Kerrie Moore/Peter Moore   X40 245 03:04:07 250 -5   S1, 46, 51, 47, 43, 60, 48, 38, 42, 56, 52, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1
2nd Tim Firth/Paula Heany   X40 143 03:01:16 145 -2   S1, 35, 52, 56, 42, 38, 48, 60, 36, F1

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 355 03:04:22 360 -5   S1, 46, 51, 43, 48, 60, 54, 50, 44, 58, 39, 55, 33, 57, 38, 42, 52, 56, 36, F1
2nd Ralph Defty/Christine Defty   X50 345 02:59:55 345     S1, 46, 51, 56, 52, 42, 32, 43, 60, 48, 55, 49, 39, 58, 44, 54, 34, 47, 36, F1
3rd Andy Parsons/Corinne Parsons   X50 320 02:55:43 320     S1, 36, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 55, 48, 38, 42, 56, 46, 51, F1

X60 120+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Clark/Steve Roberts   X60 280 02:50:05 280     S1, 35, 41, 53, 37, 38, 42, 52, 56, 46, 51, 32, 48, 60, 43, 47, 36, F1
2nd Frank Appleton/Sandra Appleton   X60 185 02:49:12 185     S1, 46, 42, 38, 48, 60, 43, 32, 56, 41, 35, 45, 31, F1

Y18 M/W 20-

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Nathan Parker   Y18 442 03:02:35 445 -3   S1, 46, 51, 47, 34, 54, 50, 40, 59, 44, 58, 39, 49, 33, 57, 55, 48, 60, 43, 32, 42, 52, 56, 35, 36, F1
2nd Nathan Robinson   Y18 0 03:45:51 95 -95   S1, 46, 47, 34, 54, 40, 44, F1
3rd Jonathan Gartland   Y18 0 03:46:15 125 -125   S1, 46, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, F1
4th Peter Donovan   Y18 0 03:46:25 125 -125   S1, 46, 47, 34, 54, 40, 59, 44, F1