M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Rik Thompson   M21 430 03:49:30 430     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 50, 39, 38, 40, F1
2nd Jeremy Turner   M21 342 04:02:05 345 -3   S1, 36, 56, 32, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 34, 38, 40, F1
3rd Matthew Streets   M21 328 04:01:18 330 -2   S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 53, 42, 49, 37, 58, 43, 38, F1
4th Ben Martin   M21 320 03:55:07 320     S1, 34, 43, 58, 50, 38, 40, 35, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 33, 60, F1

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Al Powell   M40 464 04:00:25 465 -1   S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 38, 39, 45, 55, 60, F1
2nd David Cowgill   M40 411 04:03:27 415 -4   S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 50, 39, 38, 40, F1
3rd Mark Rowley   M40 395 03:59:53 395     S1, 34, 37, 58, 43, 50, 38, 40, 35, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, F1
4th Andy Hilder   M40 375 03:56:43 375     S1, 40, 35, 55, 45, 39, 38, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 53, 57, 47, 52, 60, F1
5th Jeffrey Barber   M40 355 03:56:29 355     S1, 40, 38, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, 33, F1
6th Adrian Parker   M40 353 04:01:22 355 -2   S1, 38, 50, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 33, 60, F1
7th Ian Wilson   M40 345 03:56:56 345     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 37, 58, 43, 50, 39, 38, F1
8th Michael Ogle   M40 316 04:06:18 325 -9   S1, 31, 36, 56, 46, 32, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 53, 49, 42, 54, 44, 43, 34, F1
9th John Elliott/Phil Winterbourne   M40 215 04:13:49 250 -35   S1, 40, 38, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 37, 58, 34, 60, F1
10th Martyn Broadest   M40 195 03:26:55 195     S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 58, 37, 33, 46, 36, 60, F1
11th Simon Horlock   M40 0 04:50:50 355 -355   S1, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Graham Fielding   M50 464 04:00:40 465 -1   S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 38, 50, 45, 55, 35, 40, F1
2nd John Houlihan   M50 462 04:02:54 465 -3   S1, 40, 35, 55, 45, 39, 50, 38, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, 46, 36, 60, F1
3rd Philip Upton   M50 431 04:06:12 440 -9   S1, 40, 35, 55, 45, 39, 38, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, 33, 60, F1
4th Tim Evans   M50 418 04:01:37 420 -2   S1, 36, 56, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 50, 45, 39, 38, 40, F1
5th Andy Parsons   M50 373 04:05:11 380 -7   S1, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 38, 50, 40, F1
6th Michael Nayler   M50 370 03:58:14 370     S1, 34, 43, 58, 50, 38, 40, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 53, 41, 48, 33, 46, 37, 60, F1
7th Neil Reed   M50 340 04:11:15 365 -25   S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 34, F1
8th Peter Swanborough   M50 328 04:01:15 330 -2   S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 53, 42, 49, 37, 58, 43, 38, F1
9th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 325 03:43:36 325     S1, 40, 55, 45, 50, 38, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 52, 33, 60, F1
10th Richard Martin   M50 320 03:54:09 320     S1, 36, 56, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 53, 49, 37, 58, 43, 38, 40, F1
11th Darren Neylon   M50 310 03:56:34 310     S1, 31, 56, 36, 33, 46, 32, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 37, 58, 43, 38, 40, F1
12th Michael Connor   M50 299 04:01:00 300 -1   S1, 37, 48, 41, 52, 47, 57, 53, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 34, F1
13th Paul Dobson   M50 291 04:06:24 300 -9   S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 41, 48, 47, 57, 53, 42, 54, 44, 43, 34, F1
14th Peter Smith   M50 290 03:53:18 290     S1, 40, 38, 35, 55, 45, 39, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 37, 34, 60, F1
15th Tony Harker   M50 270 03:47:58 270     S1, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 42, 54, 59, 44, 43, 38, F1
16th Steven Kendall   M50 265 03:55:40 265     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 37, 33, F1
17th John Deighton   M50 230 03:42:29 230     S1, 40, 38, 39, 35, 55, 45, 50, 43, 58, 37, 49, 53, 33, 60, F1
18th Simon McPherson   M50 224 04:00:48 225 -1   S1, 36, 56, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 42, 49, F1
19th Michael Brough   M50 210 03:47:40 210     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 33, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ray Morriss   M60 384 04:00:24 385 -1   S1, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 48, 41, 53, 49, 42, 54, 59, 44, 58, 43, 50, 45, 39, 38, F1
2nd John Dixon   M60 340 03:57:36 340     S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 53, 47, 52, 60, F1
3rd Steven Wood   M60 305 03:54:46 305     S1, 40, 38, 55, 45, 50, 58, 43, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 37, 60, F1
4th Dave Evans   M60 265 03:48:55 265     S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 58, 43, 34, 37, 33, 41, 48, 49, 53, 60, F1
5th Tony Dallimore   M60 265 03:58:32 265     S1, 40, 35, 55, 45, 59, 54, 44, 50, 38, 43, 58, 37, 33, 46, 60, F1
6th David Lloyd   M60 255 04:11:10 280 -25   S1, 40, 38, 43, 58, 50, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 48, 60, F1
7th Ian Lundrigan/William Lundrigan   M60 225 03:54:05 225     S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 42, 49, F1
8th Kevan Hodson   M60 216 04:03:37 220 -4   S1, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 58, 43, 37, 51, 46, 36, 60, F1
9th John Burkinshaw   M60 210 04:04:17 215 -5   S1, 34, 43, 58, 37, 52, 47, 57, 53, 42, 49, 48, F1
10th Steve Watson   M60 185 03:37:34 185     S1, 34, 43, 58, 50, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 37, F1
11th Alistair Copeland   M60 165 04:22:25 285 -120   S1, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 53, 48, 49, 42, 54, 44, 43, 34, F1
12th Donald Bates   M60 145 04:22:36 265 -120   S1, 36, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 53, 48, 49, 42, 54, 44, 43, 34, F1
13th Frank Appleton   M60 85 02:23:51 85     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 33, 37, F1

NC

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 300 03:13:55 300     S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 58, 43, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 37, 60, F1
2nd Jens Strain   M50 240 03:40:52 240     S1, 36, 56, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 37, 33, F1

W21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Jenny Sutton   W21 240 03:43:55 240     S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 32, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 42, 49, 37, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sue Booth   W40 305 03:59:20 305     S1, 40, 35, 55, 45, 39, 38, 50, 43, 58, 37, 49, 48, 41, 53, 47, 52, 60, F1
2nd Jill Ellison   W40 305 04:04:09 310 -5   S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 49, 37, 58, 43, 34, F1
3rd Jo Anderson/Jemima Parker   W40 220 03:57:42 220     S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 48, 37, F1
4th Zoe Cowgill   W40 160 03:57:27 160     S1, 40, 35, 39, 45, 55, 56, 36, 46, 33, 60, F1
5th Jane Joughin   W40 130 04:12:24 160 -30   S1, 37, 33, 46, 51, 52, 47, 41, 48, 49, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ceri Williams   W50 236 04:03:35 240 -4   S1, 37, 33, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, 32, 46, 36, 56, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W60 240 03:56:51 240     S1, 40, 38, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 33, 37, F1
2nd Mary Carrick   W60 120 03:54:55 120     S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 51, 52, 33, F1

X40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sarah Sarginson/Simon Sarginson   X40 356 04:03:42 360 -4   S1, 40, 38, 43, 58, 50, 39, 45, 55, 59, 44, 54, 42, 49, 53, 41, 48, 46, 37, 60, F1
2nd Michael Trickett/Jo Ganley   X40 240 03:46:02 240     S1, 31, 56, 36, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 41, 48, 37, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 290 04:12:25 320 -30   S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 43, 58, 44, 59, 54, 42, 49, 48, 41, 52, 46, F1
2nd Ralph Defty/Christine Defty   X50 258 04:01:56 260 -2   S1, 31, 56, 36, 46, 32, 51, 52, 47, 57, 53, 49, 37, 58, 34, F1

Y18

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Nathan Parker   Y18 378 04:01:59 380 -2   S1, 40, 38, 39, 55, 45, 50, 43, 58, 37, 49, 48, 41, 53, 57, 47, 52, 51, 32, 46, 60, F1
2nd James Martin   Y18 320 03:54:15 320     S1, 36, 56, 32, 46, 51, 52, 47, 57, 41, 48, 53, 49, 37, 58, 43, 38, 40, F1