Generation

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Brendon Smurthwaite/Evan Smurthwaite   G 165 03:09:51 180 -15   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 35, 49, 39, 56, 60, 41, F1

M21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Graham Tibbot   M21 365 02:51:58 365     S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 41, 48, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 43, 33, 57, 42, 40, 58, 51, 31, F1
2nd Ben Martin   M21 355 02:59:02 355     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 48, 54, 37, 40, 42, 57, 33, 43, 59, 55, 44, 39, 56, 35, 36, F1
3rd Mike Plant   M21 230 02:54:53 230     S1, 38, 46, 45, 36, 35, 49, 39, 55, 44, 34, 54, 37, 58, 51, 31, F1
4th Test   M21 0 00:00:18 0     S1, F1

M40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 445 02:55:05 445     S1, 53, 58, 51, 54, 40, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 44, 39, 56, 49, 35, 60, 36, 45, 52, 46, 38, F1
2nd Rik Thompson   M40 390 03:09:47 405 -15   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 48, 37, 54, 42, 50, 47, 59, 55, 39, 56, 49, 35, 60, 45, 46, 38, F1
3rd David Cowgill   M40 355 03:14:16 395 -40   S1, 53, 58, 51, 37, 54, 41, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 44, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 40, 31, F1
4th Andy Hilder   M40 337 03:02:02 340 -3   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 41, 48, 34, 44, 55, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 54, 37, F1
5th Mark Chryssanthou   M40 335 03:15:18 385 -50   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 32, 34, 54, 48, 41, F1
6th Phill Collings   M40 330 02:55:44 330     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 48, 54, 42, 50, 57, 33, 43, 59, 55, 39, 49, 35, 36, F1
7th Michael Ogle   M40 268 03:01:48 270 -2   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 44, 34, 54, 37, 41, F1
8th Carl Vincent   M40 140 03:22:14 260 -120   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 44, 34, 54, 37, 41, F1

M50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Phil Upton   M50 400 02:59:30 400     S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 35, 49, 56, 39, 55, 44, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 40, 54, 37, 58, 51, 31, F1
2nd Peter Swanborough   M50 390 03:04:01 395 -5   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 44, 56, 39, 49, 35, 60, 45, 36, F1
3rd John Rawden   M50 378 03:01:33 380 -2   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 40, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 56, 39, 49, 35, 45, 46, 38, F1
4th Graham Fielding   M50 375 03:09:36 390 -15   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 60, 48, 54, 40, 42, 50, 47, 57, 33, 43, 59, 55, 39, 49, 35, 36, F1
5th Tony Brand-Barker   M50 330 02:51:03 330     S1, 41, 48, 54, 40, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 39, 56, 49, 35, 60, 45, 36, F1
6th Richard Martin   M50 326 03:06:53 335 -9   S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 43, 47, 50, 42, 32, 34, 54, 48, 41, F1
7th Neil Reed   M50 315 03:09:09 330 -15   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 44, 34, 54, 37, 58, 53, 51, 31, F1
8th Michael Nayler   M50 280 02:58:03 280     S1, 31, 51, 53, 41, 37, 54, 40, 42, 57, 33, 43, 59, 55, 56, 35, 36, F1
9th Michael Connor   M50 255 02:52:41 255     S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 41, 48, 54, 37, 58, 53, 51, 31, F1
10th Darren Neylon   M50 253 03:05:47 260 -7   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 40, 42, 50, 47, 59, 39, 49, 35, 36, F1
11th Paul Dobson   M50 220 03:18:33 300 -80   S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 41, 34, 44, 55, 59, 43, 33, 57, 42, 40, 54, 37, 53, F1
12th John Deighton   M50 190 02:50:11 190     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 40, 42, 32, 34, 48, 41, F1

M60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ray Morriss   M60 327 03:02:52 330 -3   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 50, 42, 32, 34, 48, 41, F1
2nd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 316 03:03:53 320 -4   S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 54, 41, F1
3rd David Lloyd   M60 302 03:02:17 305 -3   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 39, 49, 35, 36, F1
4th Steven Wood   M60 285 02:54:35 285     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 42, 50, 47, 59, 55, 44, 34, 48, 41, F1
5th Roger de Faye   M60 270 02:58:12 270     S1, 31, 51, 53, 37, 54, 41, 48, 34, 44, 55, 39, 56, 49, 60, 36, F1
6th David Day   M60 265 02:54:14 265     S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 48, 41, 37, 54, 58, 53, 51, 31, F1
7th John Dixon   M60 205 03:27:11 375 -170   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 36, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 50, 57, 42, 40, 54, 37, 41, F1
8th John Johnston/Steve Watson   M60 185 02:50:44 185     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 41, 60, 36, 38, F1
9th Alistair Copeland   M60 160 03:20:31 260 -100   S1, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 42, 50, 47, 59, 55, 44, 34, 41, F1
10th John Burkinshaw   M60 131 03:03:23 135 -4   S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 48, 41, F1
11th Neil Croasdell   M60 95 02:18:40 95     S1, 38, 46, 52, 60, 36, F1

Non Comp

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   M60 270 02:31:37 270     S1, 41, 48, 54, 34, 44, 55, 56, 39, 49, 35, 60, 45, 52, 46, 38, F1
2nd Jens Strain   M60 255 02:54:27 255     S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 41, 48, 54, 37, 58, 53, 51, 31, F1

W21 21-39 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

W40 40-49 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sue Booth   W40 343 03:01:14 345 -2   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 40, 42, 57, 50, 47, 59, 55, 39, 56, 49, 35, 36, F1
2nd Zoe Cowgill   W40 135 03:12:11 165 -30   S1, 41, 48, 54, 42, 40, 58, 51, 53, F1

W50 50-59 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker   W50 328 03:01:46 330 -2   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 41, 48, 34, 50, 47, 59, 55, 56, 39, 49, 35, 36, F1
2nd Ceri Williams   W50 188 03:01:17 190 -2   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 40, 42, 32, 34, 48, 41, F1

W60 60+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Clark   W60 273 03:01:25 275 -2   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 34, 44, 55, 56, 39, 49, 35, 60, 41, F1
2nd Clare de Faye   W60 261 03:03:35 265 -4   S1, 53, 58, 51, 37, 54, 42, 57, 50, 47, 55, 39, 49, 36, F1
3rd Linda Hayles   W60 170 02:50:09 170     S1, 41, 54, 42, 40, 37, 58, 53, 51, 31, 38, F1
4th Mary Carrick   W60 140 02:49:52 140     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 60, 36, F1

X21 42-79 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

X40 80-99 years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited

X50 100+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 255 02:53:39 255     S1, 38, 46, 52, 45, 60, 41, 48, 54, 37, 58, 53, 51, 31, F1
2nd Christine Defty/Ralph Defty   X50 195 02:54:12 195     S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 41, 48, 60, 45, 46, 38, F1
3rd Andy Parsons/Corinne Parsons   X50 0 03:36:30 320 -320   S1, 31, 51, 58, 53, 37, 54, 48, 41, 60, 35, 56, 39, 49, 45, 52, 46, 38, F1

X60 120+ years

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Frank Appleton/Sandra Appleton   X60 75 02:12:25 75     S1, 41, 48, 60, 36, F1

Y18 M/W 20-

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st James Martin   Y18 290 02:58:04 290     S1, 38, 46, 45, 60, 35, 49, 39, 56, 55, 59, 43, 47, 50, 42, 32, 34, 41, F1