Gen

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Benjamin Collins/Stephen Collins   Gen 287 03:02:10 290 -3   S1, 35, 41, 54, 60, 59, 58, 49, 53, 34, 44, 48, 43, 47, 33, 57, F1  
2nd Al Powell/Jake Powell   Gen 205 02:48:36 205     S1, 33, 42, 37, 56, 52, 39, 48, 44, 43, 47, 57, 38, F1  
3rd Chris Partington/Roy Partington   Gen 205 02:58:58 205     S1, 33, 42, 37, 56, 52, 39, 43, 48, 44, 47, 38, 57, F1  

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Graham Tibbot   M21 405 03:04:16 410 -5   S1, 33, 42, 56, 52, 39, 47, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 54, 60, 55, 40, 41, 38, 57, F1  
2nd Matthew Streets   M21 270 03:04:26 275 -5   S1, 33, 42, 56, 52, 39, 48, 44, 34, 43, 47, 49, 53, 58, 57, 38, F1  
3rd James Martin   M21 229 03:00:46 230 -1   S1, 58, 59, 45, 54, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 37, 51, F1  
4th James Meredith   M21 225 02:56:53 225     S1, 35, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 41, 36, 31, 37, 47, 33, 51, 38, F1  
5th David Collins/Gabe Collins   M21 225 03:09:21 240 -15   S1, 33, 47, 43, 52, 36, 46, 55, 60, 54, 51, 56, 38, F1 -00:10:00
6th Paul Forrow   M21 220 03:15:02 270 -50   S1, 33, 42, 47, 43, 39, 57, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 45, 35, 38, F1  

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 373 03:01:57 375 -2   S1, 33, 47, 56, 52, 39, 57, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 60, 55, 40, 41, 35, 38, F1  
2nd Phill Collings   M40 333 03:01:36 335 -2   S1, 33, 42, 37, 56, 52, 39, 48, 44, 34, 49, 53, 58, 59, 60, 55, 57, 38, F1 -00:03:00
3rd Adrian Parker   M40 310 03:13:52 345 -35   S1, 35, 41, 54, 40, 55, 60, 59, 58, 49, 53, 44, 48, 39, 52, 47, 57, 38, F1  
4th Rik Thompson   M40 300 02:58:52 300     S1, 52, 56, 37, 31, 36, 41, 46, 40, 55, 60, 50, 59, 58, 57, 38, F1  
5th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 279 03:07:32 290 -11   S1, 33, 47, 49, 53, 34, 44, 48, 57, 43, 39, 52, 56, 37, 31, 36, 46, 41, 38, F1  
6th Carl Vincent   M40 235 03:11:22 260 -25   S1, 56, 52, 39, 48, 43, 47, 49, 58, 59, 45, 35, 38, 57, F1  
7th Jeffrey Barber   M40 222 03:08:45 235 -13   S1, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 45, 50, 54, 57, F1  
8th Dave Robertson   M40 205 03:04:56 210 -5   S1, 58, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 41, 31, 51, F1  
9th Chris Swift/Robert Andrews   M40 202 03:02:46 205 -3   S1, 58, 59, 45, 54, 50, 60, 55, 40, 41, 35, F1  
10th Brook Chambers   M40 200 02:57:45 200     S1, 33, 42, 31, 37, 56, 52, 48, 44, 43, 47, 38, 57, F1  
11th Ian Varley   M40 200 02:57:52 200     S1, 33, 42, 31, 37, 56, 52, 48, 44, 43, 47, 57, 38, F1  
12th Michael Ogle   M40 190 02:58:49 190     S1, 35, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 41, 36, 31, 37, 51, F1  
13th Andrew Blackett   M40 165 02:52:28 165     S1, 47, 57, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, F1  

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Conrad Ellison   M50 351 03:03:06 355 -4   S1, 42, 33, 47, 43, 57, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 54, 41, F1  
2nd David Williams   M50 290 02:56:00 290     S1, 33, 47, 43, 56, 52, 39, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 38, 57, F1  
3rd Simon Coiley   M50 280 02:59:02 280     S1, 33, 47, 52, 39, 57, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 45, 35, 38, F1  
4th Paul Dobson   M50 251 03:06:14 260 -9   S1, 58, 59, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 37, 56, 33, 51, F1  
5th John Rawden   M50 246 03:03:12 250 -4   S1, 58, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 54, 46, 56, 33, 51, F1  
6th Paul Wood   M50 240 02:58:23 240     S1, 33, 47, 52, 39, 43, 53, 49, 58, 59, 45, 35, 57, 38, F1  
7th Richard Martin   M50 229 03:00:44 230 -1   S1, 58, 59, 45, 54, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 37, 51, F1  
8th John Deighton   M50 205 02:46:35 205     S1, 35, 45, 59, 58, 49, 53, 34, 44, 48, 43, 47, 33, F1  
9th Andrew Linscott   M50 170 02:53:00 170     S1, 33, 47, 43, 44, 48, 39, 52, 56, 57, F1  
10th Michael Brough   M50 155 03:09:16 170 -15   S1, 33, 42, 52, 39, 48, 44, 34, 43, 47, 38, 57, F1  
11th Michael Connor   M50 50 02:41:38 50     S1, 35, 41, 36, 46, F1  

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Ray Morriss   M60 255 03:16:54 315 -60   S1, 33, 47, 52, 39, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 60, 54, 38, 57, F1  
2nd Peter Jones   M60 245 02:53:18 245     S1, 56, 52, 47, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 38, 57, F1  
3rd David Lloyd   M60 214 03:00:52 215 -1   S1, 33, 47, 49, 34, 43, 48, 44, 39, 52, 56, 37, 38, 57, F1  
4th Alistair Copeland   M60 201 03:03:44 205 -4   S1, 58, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 41, 51, F1  
5th John Dixon   M60 195 02:55:09 195     S1, 33, 47, 43, 39, 57, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, F1  
6th Stuart Carlton   M60 130 02:56:00 130     S1, 43, 56, 35, 31, 41, 33, 47, 39, 52, F1  
7th Neil Croasdell   M60 95 02:53:23 95     S1, 35, 41, 54, 60, 50, F1  
dnf John Wagstaff   M60 0   0     S1  

M70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Roger de Faye   M70 245 03:13:43 280 -35   S1, 41, 35, 45, 54, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 56, 52, 42, 51, 38, F1 -00:05:00
2nd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M70 227 03:02:16 230 -3   S1, 41, 46, 40, 55, 60, 50, 54, 59, 58, 51, F1  
3rd Jack Aspden   M70 215 02:43:00 215     S1, 33, 47, 43, 57, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, F1  

NC

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Steve Willis   NC 190 02:11:49 190     S1, 33, 47, 43, 49, 53, 34, 44, 48, 39, 42, 57, 38, F1 -00:05:00
2nd Sue Birtwistle   NC 85 02:39:41 85     S1, 33, 47, 42, 37, 36, 41, 38, F1  

W21

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Heather Tuffs   W21 170 02:58:27 170     S1, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 58, 33, F1  

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Jo Anderson/Jemima Parker   W40 190 02:55:31 190     S1, 37, 56, 52, 39, 48, 44, 43, 47, 33, 57, 38, F1  
2nd Jenny Sutton   W40 170 02:57:19 170     S1, 37, 56, 52, 39, 48, 43, 47, 38, 57, F1  

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Sue Booth   W50 269 03:07:36 280 -11   S1, 33, 47, 43, 57, 39, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 58, 59, 60, 55, F1  
2nd Jill Ellison   W50 190 03:12:43 220 -30   S1, 37, 56, 52, 39, 43, 48, 44, 34, 53, 49, 33, 57, 38, F1  
3rd Ceri Williams   W50 188 03:01:13 190 -2   S1, 33, 47, 43, 48, 44, 39, 52, 56, 37, 38, 57, F1  
4th Ruth Jones   W50 160 02:45:23 160     S1, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 54, 41, 35, F1  

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Clare de Faye   W60 174 03:00:09 175 -1   S1, 41, 46, 40, 55, 60, 50, 59, 51, F1  
2nd Mary Carrick   W60 94 03:07:35 105 -11   S1, 35, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, F1  
3rd Linda Hayles   W60 70 03:04:34 75 -5   S1, 35, 45, 54, 36, 31, 37, 33, F1  

W70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Karen Blackburn   W70 190 02:59:36 190     S1, 58, 59, 50, 60, 55, 40, 54, 41, 35, F1  

X40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st James Annan/Julia Hargreaves   X40 224 03:00:45 225 -1   S1, 41, 35, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 31, 37, 47, 33, 51, 38, F1  

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited Manual Adj
1st Tony Brand-Barker/Angela Brand-Barker   X50 268 03:05:04 275 -7   S1, 33, 47, 43, 39, 52, 56, 37, 36, 46, 55, 60, 54, 41, 38, 51, F1  
2nd Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 218 03:01:46 220 -2   S1, 37, 31, 36, 46, 40, 55, 60, 50, 59, 58, 33, 51, F1  
3rd Andy Parsons/Corinne Parsons   X50 165 02:56:49 165     S1, 41, 35, 45, 50, 60, 55, 40, 46, 36, 37, 33, F1