Gen

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Benjamin Collins/Stephen Collins   Gen 295 04:04:43 300 -5   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 59, 46, 49, 54, 32, 58, 38, 51, 42, 45, F1

M18

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Joshua Purdy   M18 232 04:02:33 235 -3   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 46, 33, 57, 31, 49, 54, F1

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Edwyn Oliver-Evans   M21 520 03:58:51 520     S1, 58, 36, 42, 45, 52, 51, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 38, 47, 57, 33, 46, 59, 37, 31, 49, 54, 40, 50, 60, 35, 44, 39, 55, 34, F1
2nd Graham Tibbot   M21 460 04:04:25 465 -5   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 53, 38, 57, 33, 46, 31, 49, 54, 40, 50, 37, 59, 60, 35, 55, 34, F1
3rd Nick Holton   M21 281 04:06:13 290 -9   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 54, 49, 46, 59, 37, 33, 57, 47, 36, F1
4th Chris Parsons   M21 245 04:12:20 275 -30   S1, 45, 52, 51, 43, 56, 48, 41, 53, 57, 33, 37, 50, 60, 35, 34, F1
5th Chris Edwards   M21 245 04:22:44 365 -120   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 53, 56, 48, 41, 51, 52, 45, F1

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 474 04:08:00 485 -11   S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 47, 38, 58, 32, 31, 33, 57, 37, 46, 59, 50, 40, 49, 54, 39, 44, 55, 35, 34, F1
2nd Mark Chryssanthou   M40 427 04:02:37 430 -3   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 59, 37, 40, 49, 54, 31, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 56, 43, 48, 41, 51, 42, 45, F1
3rd Adrian Parker   M40 396 04:06:34 405 -9   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 50, 40, 49, 44, 39, 55, 34, F1
4th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 362 04:02:16 365 -3   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 46, 59, 37, 33, 57, 47, 38, 58, 36, 42, 52, 45, F1
5th Jeff Mew   M40 323 04:01:04 325 -2   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 58, F1
6th Michael Ogle   M40 305 03:51:37 305     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 59, 37, 46, 33, 57, 53, 56, 43, 48, 52, 45, 42, F1
7th Matthew Streets   M40 297 04:09:00 310 -13   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 54, 49, 46, 59, 37, 33, 57, 47, 58, F1
8th Dave Robertson   M40 254 04:07:23 265 -11   S1, 36, 42, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 38, 47, 53, 57, 33, 46, 37, 31, 39, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andy Conn   M50 499 04:07:45 510 -11   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 46, 59, 37, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 56, 43, 48, 41, 51, 58, 42, 52, 45, F1
2nd Conrad Ellison   M50 415 03:55:43 415     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 31, 54, 49, 40, 50, 60, 35, 55, 34, F1
3rd Tim Evans   M50 415 04:10:53 435 -20   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 59, 37, 50, 40, 49, 44, 39, 55, 34, F1
4th Paul Dobson   M50 389 04:00:35 390 -1   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 31, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 56, 48, 41, 51, 58, F1
5th David Cowgill   M50 386 04:03:10 390 -4   S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 38, 58, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 50, 40, 49, 44, 55, 34, F1
6th John Elwell   M50 370 04:05:00 375 -5   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 31, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 43, 56, 48, 41, 36, 42, F1
7th Robert Howlett   M50 334 04:00:54 335 -1   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 37, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 58, 51, 52, 45, F1
8th Simon Horlock   M50 333 04:01:14 335 -2   S1, 45, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 37, 46, 59, 60, 35, 55, 34, F1
9th Peter Swanborough   M50 331 04:06:36 340 -9   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 60, 35, 34, F1
10th Simon Coiley   M50 330 04:11:11 355 -25   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 40, 49, 44, 39, F1
11th Neil Reed   M50 307 04:02:17 310 -3   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 58, 39, F1
12th Peter Smith   M50 305 03:44:44 305     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 47, 38, 58, 32, 54, 44, 55, 34, F1
13th Roy Partington   M50 275 03:47:12 275     S1, 45, 52, 42, 36, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 53, 47, 38, 58, 32, 39, 34, F1
14th Michael Clarke   M50 245 03:44:22 245     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 47, 38, 58, 32, 39, F1
15th Garry Spence   M50 245 03:44:41 245     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 47, 38, 58, 32, 39, F1
16th Christopher Wright   M50 245 03:56:23 245     S1, 45, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 57, 47, 38, 58, F1
17th Jonathan Purdy   M50 232 04:02:33 235 -3   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 46, 33, 57, 31, 49, 54, F1
18th John Deighton   M50 225 03:39:30 225     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 58, 32, 39, F1
19th Michael Brough   M50 135 04:19:56 225 -90   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 59, 46, 37, 40, 49, 54, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Dennis Jaques   M60 355 03:58:07 355     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 46, 37, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 56, 48, 36, 42, 45, F1
2nd Dave Evans   M60 343 04:05:45 350 -7   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 59, 46, 49, 54, 31, 33, 57, 47, 38, 51, 42, 45, F1
3rd John Rawden   M60 305 03:54:34 305     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 59, 37, 50, 40, 49, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 51, 52, 45, F1
4th John Dixon   M60 295 03:51:44 295     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 59, 46, 37, 40, 49, 31, 32, 58, 42, 52, 45, F1
5th Steven Wood   M60 280 03:59:46 280     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 54, 49, 37, 46, 33, 57, 47, 58, F1
6th Chris Swift   M60 275 03:56:13 275     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 59, 37, 40, 54, 49, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 36, F1
7th Rodney Carter/Martin Oglesby   M60 275 03:59:55 275     S1, 45, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 49, 44, 55, 34, F1
8th Steve Willis NC   M60 260 03:28:39 260     S1, 45, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 57, 33, 46, 37, 40, 55, 34, F1
9th John Skelton   M60 250 03:58:45 250     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 53, 47, 38, 36, 39, 44, F1
10th Alistair Copeland   M60 240 03:47:44 240     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 46, 37, 31, 32, 58, 42, 45, F1
11th John Burkinshaw   M60 205 04:14:54 245 -40   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 58, 45, F1

M70

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ray Morriss   M70 354 04:00:19 355 -1   S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 53, 56, 48, 41, 36, 45, F1
2nd Geoff Moorhouse   M70 295 03:57:10 295     S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 57, 33, 46, 49, 54, 55, F1
3rd David Horn   M70 210 03:49:32 210     S1, 34, 35, 60, 50, 40, 46, 59, 37, 33, 57, 53, 38, 36, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 305 03:55:27 305     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 59, 37, 50, 40, 49, 54, 31, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 36, F1
2nd Jenny Sutton   W40 220 03:55:54 220     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 59, 46, 33, 57, 31, F1
3rd Zoe Cowgill   W40 215 03:48:51 215     S1, 45, 52, 48, 56, 53, 38, 58, 32, 39, 44, 55, 34, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sue Booth   W50 316 04:06:52 325 -9   S1, 45, 42, 52, 51, 58, 41, 48, 43, 56, 53, 47, 57, 33, 46, 35, 55, 34, F1
2nd Ceri Williams   W50 178 04:01:30 180 -2   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 35, 60, 50, 40, 37, 59, 46, F1
3rd Jill Ellison   W50 105 04:28:55 285 -180   S1, 45, 52, 42, 58, 51, 41, 48, 56, 53, 57, 33, 49, 55, 34, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Helen Gardner   W60 195 03:47:48 195     S1, 34, 55, 44, 54, 32, 58, 36, 51, 42, 52, 45, F1
2nd Mary Carrick   W60 140 03:57:15 140     S1, 34, 35, 60, 50, 40, 49, 44, 39, 55, F1

W70

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W70 260 03:56:17 260     S1, 45, 52, 51, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 50, 40, 49, 54, 35, 55, 34, F1
2nd Jackie Aspden   W70 240 03:44:45 240     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 40, 50, 49, 37, 46, 33, 57, 47, 38, 36, 42, 45, F1

X21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ryan Johnson/Amy Wheldrake   X21 170 03:58:44 170     S1, 34, 55, 44, 49, 31, 33, 46, 37, 40, 50, 60, 35, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andy Parsons/Corinne Parsons (Tandem)   X50 285 03:59:38 285     S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 49, 50, 40, 37, 46, 33, 57, 53, 56, 48, 52, 45, F1
2nd Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 276 04:06:36 285 -9   S1, 34, 55, 39, 44, 54, 49, 40, 50, 60, 59, 37, 33, 57, 47, 58, F1
3rd Christine Defty/Ralph Defty   X50 254 04:00:18 255 -1   S1, 45, 52, 42, 51, 58, 38, 47, 57, 33, 46, 37, 49, 55, 34, F1
4th Angie Hulley/Nigel Hulley   X50 248 04:05:54 255 -7   S1, 45, 52, 42, 36, 58, 51, 41, 48, 56, 43, 47, 53, 38, F1

X60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Frank Appleton/Sandra Appleton   X60 95 03:19:06 95     S1, 34, 55, 35, 60, 50, 40, F1