M18

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Charles Wiltshire/Henry Wiltshire   M18 160 02:39:01 160     S1, 36, 48, 41, 53, 34, 58, 46, 44, 50, F1

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Graham Tibbot   M21 508 03:01:41 510 -2   S1, 44, 41, 48, 53, 34, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 38, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 56, 39, 52, 35, 50, 36, 49, F1
2nd Martin Edwards   M21 399 03:00:54 400 -1   S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 38, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 34, 46, 44, F1
3rd Nick Holton   M21 393 03:01:14 395 -2   S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1
4th David Collins/Gabe Collins   M21 370 02:51:13 370     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, F1
5th James Gildroy   M21 280 02:56:08 280     S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 43, 45, 53, 41, 44, F1

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrew Windrum   M40 488 03:01:22 490 -2   S1, 50, 52, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 34, 53, 41, 44, 36, 35, 49, F1
2nd Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 350 02:55:22 350     S1, 36, 48, 53, 34, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 32, 52, 39, 56, 55, 50, F1
3rd Carl Vincent   M40 330 02:55:55 330     S1, 50, 56, 52, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 37, 31, 54, 45, 53, 41, 44, F1
4th Michael Ogle   M40 308 03:01:04 310 -2   S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 38, 42, 40, 59, 47, 55, 39, F1
5th Dave Robertson   M40 291 03:03:42 295 -4   S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 53, 41, 44, F1
6th Jeff Mew   M40 225 02:26:43 225     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 32, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Mark Rowley   M50 440 03:04:46 445 -5   S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 38, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, 36, F1
2nd Tim Evans   M50 431 03:03:12 435 -4   S1, 50, 35, 52, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 49, F1
3rd David Cowgill   M50 425 02:59:43 425     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, F1
4th Phil Upton   M50 418 03:01:14 420 -2   S1, 50, 35, 52, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, 49, F1
5th Peter Swanborough   M50 410 02:59:01 410     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, F1
6th Neil Reed   M50 375 02:58:18 375     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 41, F1
7th John Elwell   M50 370 02:52:59 370     S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 43, 45, 54, 53, 41, 44, 46, 58, 51, F1
8th Robert Howlett   M50 350 02:49:58 350     S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 38, 54, 45, 43, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1
9th Paul Dobson   M50 347 03:02:37 350 -3   S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 37, 38, 43, 45, 54, 53, 48, 36, F1
10th Simon McPherson   M50 327 03:02:29 330 -3   S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 38, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 39, 56, 50, F1
11th Michael Connor   M50 225 02:56:27 225     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 40, 42, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st John Rawden   M60 400 02:55:55 400     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1
2nd Mike Barnard   M60 330 02:58:36 330     S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 38, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 39, 56, 50, F1
3rd Tony Thornley   M60 325 02:53:59 325     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 43, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1
4th Steven Wood   M60 295 02:59:45 295     S1, 50, 56, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 38, 43, 54, 45, 53, 48, 36, F1
5th Dennis Jaques   M60 275 02:59:08 275     S1, 50, 52, 39, 56, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 54, 35, 49, F1
6th John Dixon   M60 271 03:06:11 280 -9   S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 42, 37, 38, 43, 54, F1
7th Tony Dallimore   M60 250 02:49:30 250     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1
8th Alistair Copeland   M60 215 02:55:31 215     S1, 36, 48, 41, 53, 34, 58, 51, 43, 54, 31, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1
9th John Burkinshaw   M60 180 02:56:43 180     S1, 48, 41, 53, 54, 45, 43, 60, 46, 44, F1
10th John Johnston/Steve Watson   M60 179 03:07:34 190 -11   S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 41, F1
11th Peter Mackay   M60 0 03:42:34 200 -200   S1, 56, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 54, 48, 36, F1

M70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Roger de Faye   M70 413 03:01:45 415 -2   S1, 41, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 47, 59, 55, 39, 52, 56, 50, 31, 43, 37, 42, 57, 33, 54, 45, F1
2nd Geoff Moorhouse   M70 329 03:00:09 330 -1   S1, 44, 41, 53, 45, 54, 43, 38, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 39, 52, 56, 50, F1
3rd David Horn   M70 197 03:02:18 200 -3   S1, 50, 56, 39, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 52, 35, F1
4th Richard Clark   M70 190 02:55:39 190     S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1

NC

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Steve Willis   NC 375 03:13:06 410 -35   S1, 44, 41, 53, 34, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 56, 50, F1
2nd Pulippa Dolphin/Ieva Downie   NC 300 02:51:38 300     S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 45, 54, 31, 37, 32, 52, 39, 56, 50, 49, F1
3rd Robert Liddell/Hannah Liddell   NC 0 03:39:18 210 -210   S1, 50, 56, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 40, 37, 32, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Joan Hanson   W40 250 02:56:08 250     S1, 35, 32, 37, 42, 57, 33, 47, 59, 55, 52, 39, 56, 50, 49, F1
2nd Zoe Cowgill   W40 244 03:00:49 245 -1   S1, 35, 32, 37, 42, 38, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 44, 49, 46, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Helen Bagley   W50 215 02:41:12 215     S1, 44, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 54, 45, 53, 41, F1
2nd Ceri Williams   W50 170 02:54:14 170     S1, 41, 53, 54, 43, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Clark   W60 324 03:00:14 325 -1   S1, 50, 56, 55, 39, 52, 32, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 60, 51, 58, 46, 44, 49, F1

W70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W70 235 02:50:01 235     S1, 41, 53, 34, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 54, 31, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker/Tony Brand-Barker   X50 370 02:57:44 370     S1, 50, 56, 39, 52, 55, 59, 47, 33, 57, 42, 37, 31, 54, 45, 43, 51, 58, 46, 44, F1
2nd Angie Hulley/Nigel Hulley   X50 260 02:53:44 260     S1, 36, 48, 41, 53, 34, 46, 58, 51, 60, 43, 38, 42, 37, 32, 35, 49, F1
3rd Jonathon Buckley/Laura Buckley   X50 80 01:56:55 80     S1, 44, 46, 34, 53, 41, F1