Gen

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Chris Partington/Roy Partington   Gen 230 03:54:40 230     S1, 50, 40, 43, 32, 48, 56, 51, 34, 60, 52, 37, 41, 49, F1
2nd Robert McPherson/Simon McPherson   Gen 205 04:09:50 220 -15   S1, 50, 40, 60, 31, 52, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 38, F1

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Graham Tibbot   M21 474 04:07:25 485 -11   S1, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 38, 53, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 48, 56, 51, 34, 60, 52, 40, 50, F1

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st David Lawrance   M40 445 03:59:20 445     S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 36, 48, 56, 51, 34, 45, 32, 43, 40, 50, 52, 37, 41, 57, 49, F1
2nd Rik Thompson   M40 370 03:58:20 370     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 45, 56, 36, 54, 48, 43, F1
3rd Mark Daniel/Alastair Kay   M40 360 03:58:43 360     S1, 50, 40, 34, 51, 56, 48, 36, 54, 58, 39, 46, 35, 44, 47, 59, 55, 38, 53, 42, F1
4th Christopher Dodd   M40 348 04:01:41 350 -2   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 45, 56, 48, 43, 50, F1
5th Michael Ogle   M40 340 03:47:02 340     S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 36, 48, 56, 51, 34, 45, 40, 50, 43, F1
6th Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 335 03:57:27 335     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 45, 56, 48, 43, F1
7th Dave Robertson   M40 288 04:05:36 295 -7   S1, 52, 60, 31, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 38, 59, 47, 55, 50, F1
8th Chris Parkman   M40 260 03:41:50 260     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 52, 60, 40, 50, F1
9th Adrian Parker   M40 230 04:24:55 370 -140   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 45, 48, 36, 54, 58, 43, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andy Conn   M50 476 04:06:14 485 -9   S1, 50, 40, 43, 32, 45, 34, 51, 56, 48, 36, 54, 58, 39, 46, 35, 44, 47, 59, 55, 38, 53, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, F1
2nd Martin Vesty   M50 410 03:59:02 410     S1, 52, 60, 31, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 48, 32, 43, F1
3rd Tim Evans   M50 377 04:08:16 390 -13   S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 48, 56, 45, 34, 51, 40, 50, 52, 41, 49, 33, 37, F1
4th Simon Coiley   M50 366 04:06:43 375 -9   S1, 55, 38, 42, 53, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 48, 56, 45, 34, 40, 60, 52, F1
5th Conrad Ellison   M50 353 04:01:11 355 -2   S1, 55, 59, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 52, 60, 40, 50, 45, 51, 56, 48, 43, F1
6th David Cowgill   M50 345 03:58:50 345     S1, 55, 59, 53, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 31, 60, 52, 50, 40, 34, 51, 56, 45, 32, 43, F1
7th Steve Webb   M50 315 03:59:23 315     S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 36, 48, 56, 51, 34, 45, 32, 43, F1
8th Simon Carr   M50 315 04:10:41 335 -20   S1, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 38, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 43, F1
9th Stephen Green   M50 302 04:02:15 305 -3   S1, 52, 60, 31, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 38, 55, 59, 47, 40, 50, F1
10th Paul Dobson   M50 300 04:17:06 370 -70   S1, 52, 37, 38, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 31, 60, 40, 34, 45, 56, 48, 44, 47, 59, 55, F1
11th John Reay   M50 285 03:56:16 285     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 50, 43, F1
12th Richard Neal   M50 285 03:57:29 285     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 50, 43, F1
13th John Deighton   M50 265 03:50:49 265     S1, 52, 60, 40, 45, 56, 48, 54, 58, 39, 46, 35, 44, 47, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st John Rawden   M60 364 04:00:56 365 -1   S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 36, 48, 56, 51, 34, 45, 40, 60, 31, 52, F1
2nd Dennis Jaques   M60 325 03:57:15 325     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 37, 41, 49, 57, 52, 60, 40, 34, 51, 56, 45, 32, 43, F1
3rd John Dixon   M60 315 03:56:58 315     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 45, 56, 43, F1
4th Chris Swift   M60 310 03:46:48 310     S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 46, 39, 58, 54, 36, 48, 56, 51, 34, 45, 43, F1
5th Steve Willis   M60 304 04:00:46 305 -1   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 45, 34, 51, 50, F1
6th Steven Wood   M60 295 03:55:49 295     S1, 50, 31, 60, 52, 37, 41, 57, 49, 33, 42, 53, 38, 55, 59, 47, F1
7th Michael Connor   M60 267 04:02:24 270 -3   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 43, F1
8th Mike Barnard   M60 256 04:06:41 265 -9   S1, 55, 59, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 31, 60, 40, 50, 52, F1
9th Alistair Copeland   M60 215 03:49:36 215     S1, 59, 55, 53, 38, 33, 49, 57, 41, 52, 40, 50, F1
10th John Johnston/Steve Watson   M60 205 03:56:43 205     S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 37, 41, 49, 52, 50, 40, 43, F1

M70

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ray Morriss   M70 339 04:00:05 340 -1   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 34, 51, 56, 45, 43, F1
2nd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M70 280 03:58:19 280     S1, 55, 59, 47, 44, 35, 39, 58, 54, 48, 56, 51, 34, 40, 50, F1
3rd John Skelton   M70 254 04:00:12 255 -1   S1, 55, 59, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 31, 60, 52, 50, F1

NC

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Anthony Bowmer   NC 274 04:07:22 285 -11   S1, 55, 59, 38, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 40, 34, 51, F1
2nd John Wagstaff   NC 105 02:29:55 105     S1, 50, 40, 60, 31, 41, 49, 33, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 330 04:04:32 335 -5   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 31, 60, 34, 51, 45, 43, 40, 50, F1
2nd Katrina Adam/Jenni Myers   W40 200 03:58:27 200     S1, 50, 40, 45, 34, 51, 56, 36, 54, 58, 39, 35, 43, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Jill Ellison   W50 264 04:00:34 265 -1   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 31, 60, 52, 50, F1
2nd Jemima Parker/Jo Anderson   W50 256 04:03:28 260 -4   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 52, 60, 40, 50, F1
3rd Ceri Williams   W50 205 03:59:30 205     S1, 50, 40, 60, 31, 52, 37, 41, 49, 57, 33, 53, 38, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ruth Walton   W60 275 03:50:06 275     S1, 55, 59, 53, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 50, 43, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 4 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 330 03:59:35 330     S1, 52, 60, 40, 45, 56, 48, 36, 54, 58, 39, 46, 35, 44, 47, 59, 55, F1
2nd Christine Defty/Ralph Defty   X50 272 04:08:51 285 -13   S1, 55, 59, 53, 38, 42, 33, 49, 57, 41, 37, 52, 60, 40, 50, 43, F1